Southern California's High School Sports Blog

Football: CIF-SS Playoff Pairings (11/5/17)


CIF-SS FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS


DIVISION 1


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Vista Murrieta (4-6) of Murrieta at No. 1 Mater Dei (10-0) of Santa Ana

JSerra (7-3) of San Juan Capistrano at Long Beach Poly (8-2)

Servite (6-4) of Anaheim at Mission Viejo (10-0)

Orange Lutheran (5-5) at No. 4 Chaminade (9-1) of West Hills

Bishop Amat (5-5) of La Puente at No. 3 St. John Bosco (8-2) of Bellflower

San Clemente (9-1) at Rancho Cucamonga (9-1)

Santa Margarita (7-3) of Rancho Santa Margarita at Murrieta Valley (8-2) of Murrieta

Serra (6-4) of Gardena at No. 2 Centennial (8-1) of Corona


DIVISION 2


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Tesoro (5-5) of Rancho Santa Margarita at No. 1 Upland (10-0)

Redlands East Valley (6-4) at Cathedral (9-1) of Los Angeles

Edison (7-3) of Huntington Beach at La Habra (7-3)

Arroyo Grande (7-3) at No. 4 Oaks Christian (8-2) of Westlake Village

Great Oak (5-5) of Temecula at No. 3 Valencia (9-1) of Magic Mountain

Norco (6-4) at Los Alamitos (7-3)

Notre Dame (6-4) of Sherman Oaks at Calabasas (9-1)

La Mirada (5-5) at No. 2 Heritage (9-1) of Romoland


DIVISION 3


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Crespi (1-9) of Encino at No. 1 Charter Oak (10-0) of Covina

Westlake (8-2) of Westlake Village at Palos Verdes (7-3) of Palos Verdes Estates

Hart (7-3) of Newhall at Sierra Canyon (8-2) of Chatsworth

Oak Hills (6-4) of Hesperia at No. 4 Rancho Verde (8-2) of Moreno Valley

Camarillo (5-5) at No. 3 Lompoc (10-0)

El Toro (6-4) of Lake Forest at Villa Park (9-1)

La Serna (6-4) of Whittier at St. Francis (9-1) of La Canada

Newbury Park (5-5) at No. 2 Citrus Hill (9-1) of Perris


DIVISION 4


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Carter (4-6) of Rialto at No. 1 Capistrano Valley (10-0) of Mission Viejo

Damien (6-4) of La Verne at Paso Robles (5-4)

Etiwanda (3-7) at Downey (8-2)

Roosevelt (6-4) of Eastvale at No. 4 Corona del Mar (9-1) of Newport Beach

No. 3 Santiago (7-3) of Corona at Glendora (7-3)

Murrieta Mesa (7-3) of Murrieta at Colony (9-1) of Ontario

San Juan Hills (5-5) of San Juan Capistrano at Redondo Union (6-4) of Redondo Beach

Palm Springs (4-6) at No. 2 Cajon (9-1) of San Bernardino


DIVISION 5


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Ventura (5-5) at No. 1 Paraclete (9-1) of Lancaster

Harvard-Westlake (8-2) of Studio City at St. Joseph (6-4) of Santa Maria

San Jacinto (7-3) at Paloma Valley (8-2) of Menifee

La Quinta (6-4) of La Quinta at No. 4 Yucaipa (9-1)

Los Osos (5-5) of Rancho Cucamonga at No. 3 Lawndale (10-0)

Los Altos (7-3) of Hacienda Heights at Moorpark (8-2)

Chaparral (6-4) of Temecual at Valencia (6-4) of Placentia

Long Beach Wilson (5-5) at No. 2 Paramount (9-1)


DIVISION 6


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Norte Vista (3-7) of Riverside at No. 1 Bishop Diego (9-1) of Santa Barbara

Summit (5-5) of Fontana at San Marino (7-2)

Sonora (6-4) of La Habra at Saugus (4-6)

No. 4 St. Paul (4-6) of Santa Fe Springs at West Torrance (5-5)

Mira Costa (4-6) of Manhattan Beach at No. 3 Crescenta Valley (8-2) of La Crescenta

Canyon (5-5) of Canyon Country at San Gorgonio (6-4) of San Bernardino

Elsinore (6-4) of Wildomar at Fountain Valley (6-4)

No. 2 Golden Valley (5-5) of Santa Clarita at Nipomo (4-6)


DIVISION 7


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Pacifica (2-8) of Oxnard at No. 1 South Hills (8-1) of West Covina

Tustin (8-2) at Burbank (8-2)

Don Lugo (8-2) of Chino at Pomona (6-4)

No. 4 Yorba Linda (7-3) at Monrovia (4-6)

Ayala (5-5) of Chino Hills at No. 3 St. Margaret’s (8-2) of San Juan Capistrano

Fullerton (6-4) at North Torrance (8-2)

Diamond Ranch (7-3) of Pomona at Palmdale (7-3)

El Segundo (8-2) at No. 2 El Modena (8-2) of Orange


DIVISION 8


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Royal (6-4) of Simi Valley at No. 1 Rio Mesa (10-0) of Oxnard

Kaiser (7-3) of Fontana at San Dimas (7-3)

Notre Dame (7-3) of Riverside at Valley Christian (8-2) of Cerritos

Righetti (5-5) of Santa Maria at No. 4 Antelope Valley (8-2) of Lancaster

Buena (4-6) of Ventura at No. 3 Grace Brethren (8-2) of Simi Valley

Northview (7-3) of Covina at Millikan (8-2) of Long Beach

Sunny Hills (8-2) of Fullerton at Garden Grove (6-3)

Citrus Valley (5-5) of Redlands at No. 2 Silverado (9-1) of Victorville


DIVISION 9


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Maranatha (6-4) of Pasadenas at No. 1 Aquinas (10-0) of San Bernardino

Leuzinger (4-6) of Lawndale at Moreno Valley (8-2)

Cypress (7-3) at Agoura (6-4)

Saddleback Valley Christian (7-3) of San Juan Capistrano at No. 4 Palm Desert (9-1)

Chaffey (5-5) at No. 3 Mayfair (9-1) of Lakewood

Aliso Niguel (6-4) of Aliso Viejo at Woodbridge (7-3) of Irvine

Norwalk (7-3) at St. Anthony (7-3) of Long Beach

Rubidoux (5-5) at No. 2 Burroughs (8-2) of Ridgecrest


DIVISION 10


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Twentynine Palms (7-3) at No. 1 Apple Valley (10-0)

Montebello (6-4) at Pasadena Poly (8-1-1)

Arlington (8-2) of Riverside at Quartz Hill (9-1)

Alta Loma (6-4) at No. 4 Grand Terrace (9-1)

Whittier (5-5) at No. 3 Pacifica (9-1) of Garden Grove

Shadow Hills (8-2) of Indio at Valley View (7-3) of Moreno Valley

Gahr (7-3) of Cerritos at Santa Fe (6-4) of Santa Fe Springs

Brentwood (8-1-1) at No. 2 Dos Pueblos (9-1) of Goleta


DIVISION 11


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Heritage Christian (8-1) of Northridge at No. 1 Culver City (9-1)

Ramona (6-4) of Riverside at Coachella Valley (8-2) of Thermal

St. Genevieve (7-2) of Panorama City at Westminster (8-2)

Victor Valley (5-5) of Victorville at No. 4 Covina (8-2)

No. 3 Arcadia (7-3) at Hillcrest (7-3) of Riverside

Crean Lutheran (6-4) of Irvine at Katella (9-1) of Anaheim

Jurupa Hills (6-4) of Fontana at Rancho Mirage (7-3)

Lakeside (7-3) of Lake Elsinore at No. 2 Arroyo (10-0) of El Monte


DIVISION 12


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Santa Ana Valley (3-7) at No. 1 Schurr (9-1) of Montebello

Carpinteria (5-5) at Santa Maria (6-4)

Laguna Beach (5-5) at Rancho Christian (7-3) of Temecula

El Dorado (5-5) of Placentia at No. 4 South El Monte (9-1)

Banning (6-4) of Banning at No. 3 Big Bear (9-1) of Big Bear City

Colton (6-4) at Patriot (7-3) of Riverside

Verbum Dei (5-5) of Los Angeles at Godinez (7-3) of Santa Ana

Bell Gardens (5-5) at No. 2 Santa Ana (9-1)


DIVISION 13


FIRST ROUND

FRIDAY, NOV. 10, 7:30 P.M.

Hamilton (5-5) of Anza at No. 1 Santa Clarita Christian (10-0) of Canyon Country

Workman (4-6) of City of Industry at Santa Clara (8-2) of Oxnard

Azusa (5-5) at Rio Hondo Prep (6-3) of Arcadia

No. 4 Orange (8-2) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (6-4) of Montebello

Savanna (6-4) of Anaheim at No. 3 La Quinta (9-1) of Westminster

California Military Institute (7-3) of Perris at Webb (8-2) of Claremont

Silver Valley (6-3) of Yermo at Carnegie (9-1) of Riverside

La Puente (6-4) at No. 2 Nogales (9-1) of La Puente

(NOTE: Quarterfinals, Nov. 17, semifinals, Nov, 24, and championships, Dec. 1-2)

Follow us on Twitter @SoCalSidelines.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply