Southern California's High School Sports Blog

Track: Los Alamitos Makes County History At Arcadia Invitational

Earlier this year at the California Relays, the Los Alamitos Griffins staked their claim to having the fastest girls and boys 1600 sprint medley relay teams.

At the regular season’s premier national showcase, each Griffins relay reinforced their position as the nation’s elite.

Both the teams lowered their national best relay times of the season on the first day of the 2015 Arcadia Invitational Friday at Arcadia High.

It was a historic race for the Griffins girls’ team of sophomore Anijah Green, junior Ashley Willingham, and seniors Katherine Izzo and Sara Limp.

The foursome recorded a winning time of 3:58.63 and set a new Orange County all-time record in the process, becoming the first team in county history to record a sub-4:00 minute race.

Los Alamitos broke the previous county record of 4:03.90 set by Edison in 1983.

The Griffins are currently the only team in the country this season to record a sub-4:00 time.

St. Mary’s High of Berkeley was second in a time of 4:01.68, with San Marcos placing third in 4:03.87.

In the seeded 4×1600 race, the Capistrano Valley team of freshman Haley Herberg, junior Ashley Licata, and seniors Rebecca Deitch and Mikaela Mulhall clocked a winning time of 21:08.12.

The Cougars time is currently fastest in the county, seventh fastest in the state, and eighth fastest in the country this season.

The Laguna Hills team of Brianna Bartello, Marissa Bartello, Eden Buttlar, and McKenna Rinke was second in a school record time of 21:11.12.

El Toro freshman Kaitlynn Johnson continues to impress in her first season of prep track and field.

Johnson leaped to a wind-aided mark of 18 feet, 6 inches in the long jump and finished tied for the top distance in the competition.

Upland freshman Kennedy Smith was declared the winner, as she achieved her top jump on her first attempt.

Johnson recorded her jump on her second attempt. She now has the best jump among all county jumpers under all conditions.

Mater Dei senior Kyra Coley finished third in the triple jump with a mark of 37-5¼.

The Griffins quartet of seniors Brandon Douglas, Andrew Carty, Manuel Gomez, and junior Thomas Heib lowered their school record, seasonal best time to 3:27.64, edging Cathedral (3:28.00) and Centennial of Las Vegas (3:28.20).

The top eight teams in the race posted the top eight fastest times overall in the country to date.

Los Alamitos remains fifth on the county’s all-time performance list.

A strong second half of the 4×1600 invitational relay by the Dana Hills junior duo of Mason Coppi and Jake Ogden produced a stirring comeback win for the Dolphins.

Trailing Great Oak by more than 13 seconds heading into the third lap, Coppi (4:12.06) and Ogden (4:09.80) rallied Dana Hills to victory in a national leading time of 17:15.47.

That time set a Dana Hills school record, eclipsing the previous best of 17:21.55 set in 2010. It is also the fourth fastest time in meet history.

The Dolphins remain second on the county’s all-time leaders list, trailing on South Coast League rival Trabuco Hills (17:12.60 set at the 2012 Arcadia Invitational.)

Great Oak (17:21.41) and Westview (17:25.97) finished second and third respectively.

The action at Arcadia High continues Saturday morning, leading up to the featured races of the invitational on Saturday night.

For more information on the 2015 Arcadia Invitational, please click here.

Here are Friday’s Results from the 2015 Arcadia Invitational, courtesy of EPISports.

 

Arcadia Invitational and Arcadia Multis - 4/9/2015 to 4/11/2015        
                   Online Entries & Results by EPIsports.com                   
                              Arcadia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Redondo Union /ss  'B'                              9:23.65  
  2 Claremont /ss                                       9:28.87  
     1) Annie Boos 10                   2) Brittney Duquette 12           
     3) Melissa Cerillos 12             4) Kiana Cavanaugh 11             
  3 Poly (Lb) /ss  'B'                                  9:36.58  
     1) Dominique Taylor 12             2) Kalani Rose 12                 
     3) Pamela Tran 12                  4) Neyah Barbee 12                
  4 Miramonte /nc                                       9:39.35  
     1) Olivia Fishlow 10               2) Arden Creson 10                
     3) Lola Olabode 10                 4) Georgia Roden 12               
  5 Redlands /ss                                        9:40.39  
     1) Allison Crowley 12              2) Kaitlin Quaid 12               
     3) Karen Jacobs 10                 4) Claire Crowley 12              
  6 Buena /ss                                           9:42.84  
     1) Melanie Campbell 12             2) Natalie Cooper 12              
     3) Kenna Perez 12                  4) Jalen Burns 10                 
  7 La Quinta (Lq) /ss                                  9:43.54  
     1) Sandra Flores 11                2) Vanessa Ramirez 11             
     3) Anahi Vazquez 12                4) Marissa Rodriguez 10           
  8 Mission Viejo /ss                                   9:43.65  
     1) Megan Miller 12                 2) Angel Vallier 12               
     3) Cierra Johnson 9                4) Tara Daily 10                  
  9 Dana Hills /ss                                      9:45.06  
     1) Lindsay Cullen 12               2) Jennifer Daly 10               
     3) Kathryn Kaloroumakis 10         4) Sienna Serrao 11               
 10 Ventura /ss                                         9:45.83  
     1) Sofia Ramos 9                   2) Emani Kelley 12                
     3) Paige Kosche 10                 4) Tatiana Garcia 10              
 11 Arcadia /ss                                         9:47.18  
     1) Paige Acosta 9                  2) Jessica Moreano 11             
     3) Eryca Yamane 9                  4) Joy Huang 10                   
 12 Vista Murrieta /ss                                  9:47.72  
     1) Josie Guinn 10                  2) Alex Wiseman 10                
     3) Michaela Reynolds 11            4) Annabelle Werner 9             
 13 James Logan /nc                                     9:49.35  
     1) Ava Agustin 9                   2) Newsom Alexandra 11            
     3) Yanet Parades 11                4) Leslie Ramirez 10              
 14 Cathedral Catholic /sd                              9:50.24  
     1) Claire Hobrock 11               2) Ameya Patel 10                 
     3) Gabrielle Waters 9              4) Gabi Foyle 12                  
 15 Indian Hills (Nj)                                   9:50.50  
     1) Kate Holland 11                 2) Lily Dimartino 10              
     3) Julia Guerra 11                 4) Leah Sussman 9                 
 16 King, ML /ss                                        9:51.41  
     1) Emily Sanchez 12                2) Jessica Ferguson 11            
     3) Hannah Johnson 12               4) Allison Janes 11               
 17 Walnut /ss                                          9:51.64  
     1) Anahi Betart 12                 2) Karina Galvan 10               
     3) Alexis Newberry 10              4) Carol Wong 12                  
 18 Oaks Christian /ss                                  9:52.50  
     1) Julia Sullivan 10               2) Emma Fleming 12                
     3) Abby White 12                   4) Rowan Cuadradro 9              
 19 Scripps Ranch /sd                                   9:57.27  
     1) Lilah Blalock 10                2) Toni Bronars 12                
     3) Molly Delzio 10                 4) Keely Roche 11                 
 20 Corona del Sol (Az)                                10:16.06  
     1) Renee Clary 10                  2) Kelly Naumann 12               
     3) Mackenzie Harder 11             4) Riley Wright 9                 
 21 Harvard-Westlk /ss                                 10:18.90  
     1) London Alexander 9              2) Annik Irving 11                
     3) Lauren Jones 11                 4) Claire Chapus 10               
 
Event 202  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clovis North /ce                                    9:08.34  
     1) Lauren Moffett 11               2) Lauren Lienau 10               
     3) Camilla Hanson 11               4) Mikaela Smith 12               
       2:17.679 (2:17.679)        4:35.029 (2:17.351)        6:56.329 (2:21.300)
       9:08.332 (2:12.003)
  2 Cherry Creek (Co)                                   9:11.93  
     1) Swartz Lisa 11                  2) Katie Plomondon 11             
     3) Markusch Lillian 11             4) Colter Jordyn 12               
       2:23.154 (2:23.154)        4:43.920 (2:20.766)        7:03.501 (2:19.582)
       9:11.928 (2:08.427)
  3 Arroyo Grande /ss                                   9:12.07  
     1) Elizabeth Heyde 12              2) Haley Chavez 10                
     3) Angie Gemignani 11              4) Talley Hill 10                 
       2:18.658 (2:18.658)        4:39.742 (2:21.084)        6:57.249 (2:17.507)
       9:12.066 (2:14.817)
  4 Redondo Union /ss                                   9:13.68  
     1) Zuri Henderson 12               2) Amber Gore 12                  
     3) Breya Wynne 12                  4) Trinity Leonard 10             
       2:17.986 (2:17.986)        4:38.447 (2:20.461)        6:58.729 (2:20.282)
       9:13.680 (2:14.951)
  5 Palos Verdes /ss                                    9:19.69  
     1) Morgan Irish 11                 2) Jacquelyn Smith 11             
     3) Anna Pruter 12                  4) Camille Hines 10               
       2:20.449 (2:20.449)        4:37.688 (2:17.239)        7:01.984 (2:24.296)
       9:19.682 (2:17.698)
  6 Hoover (Al)                                         9:20.04  
     1) Ally Barnett 12                 2) Presley Weems 11               
     3) Caitlin Camper 12               4) Sydney Steely 9                
       2:19.766 (2:19.766)        4:37.047 (2:17.281)        7:02.482 (2:25.435)
       9:20.039 (2:17.557)
  7 Poly (Lb) /ss                                       9:21.94  
     1) Danielle Scott 10               2) Brenda Rosales 10              
     3) Lauryn Jones 11                 4) Melissa Tanaka 10              
       2:19.861 (2:19.861)        4:39.729 (2:19.869)        7:05.241 (2:25.512)
       9:21.932 (2:16.691)
  8 Bella Vista /sj                                     9:22.26  
     1) Brook Eberle 11                 2) Hannah Wohlenberg 11           
     3) Kaitlin Derry 11                4) Kendell Derry 11               
       2:22.444 (2:22.444)        4:47.514 (2:25.070)        7:09.393 (2:21.879)
       9:22.257 (2:12.864)
  9 Yorkville (Il)                                      9:22.59  
     1) Grandys Alexis 10               2) Summer Pierson 11              
     3) Schultz Julia 11                4) Skyler Bollinger 11            
       2:20.523 (2:20.523)        4:45.709 (2:25.187)        7:06.520 (2:20.811)
       9:22.587 (2:16.067)
 10 Poly (Riv) /ss                                      9:26.01  
     1) Kalea Ibarra 9                  2) Sierra Valenzuela 11           
     3) Christina Winn 12               4) Alexandria Stetkevick 11       
       2:16.810 (2:16.810)        4:43.573 (2:26.764)        7:04.279 (2:20.706)
       9:26.001 (2:21.722)
 11 Lowell /sf                                          9:28.35  
     1) Sierra Brill 10                 2) Natalie Ewe 9                  
     3) Kristen Leung 11                4) Sydney Gutierrez 12            
       2:23.070 (2:23.070)        4:53.786 (2:30.717)        7:11.724 (2:17.938)
       9:28.348 (2:16.624)
 12 West Ranch /ss                                      9:29.31  
     1) Rylee Bishop 12                 2) Stephany Estrada 11            
     3) Siobhan Rubio 11                4) Marisa Magsarili 12            
       2:22.358 (2:22.358)        4:47.283 (2:24.925)        7:06.530 (2:19.248)
       9:29.301 (2:22.771)
 13 Centennial (Nv)                                     9:34.02  
     1) Addie Hall 11                   2) Alexis Gourrier 9              
     3) Kayla Roberts 10                4) Karina Haymore 10              
       2:29.713 (2:29.713)        4:50.167 (2:20.454)        7:18.553 (2:28.386)
       9:34.016 (2:15.463)
 14 Paso Robles /ss                                     9:34.07  
     1) Madison Moore 12                2) Claire Farrell 12              
     3) Madison Mitchell 10             4) Ashley Davis 11                
       2:21.025 (2:21.025)        4:45.692 (2:24.667)        7:15.583 (2:29.891)
       9:34.062 (2:18.479)
 15 Great Oak /ss                                       9:35.14  
     1) Audrey Wallis 12                2) Michelle Mcintosh 10           
     3) Alyssa Ungrady 11               4) Ally Talpash 10                
       2:23.536 (2:23.536)        4:45.401 (2:21.866)        7:11.810 (2:26.409)
       9:35.134 (2:23.324)
 16 Great Oak /ss  'B'                                  9:50.26  
     1) Taylor Lawson 11                2) Kaylee Saville 11              
     3) Ericka Burgess 9                4) Alyssa Bryant 12               
       2:24.913 (2:24.913)        4:50.550 (2:25.637)        7:24.464 (2:33.914)
       9:50.259 (2:25.796)
 17 Mira Costa /ss                                     10:02.12  
     1) Natasha Brunstein 12            2) Emily Jones 10                 
     3) Koncki Ellie 12                 4) Jessica Gregson-williams 10    
       2:27.860 (2:27.860)        4:55.153 (2:27.293)        7:30.917 (2:35.765)
      10:02.118 (2:31.201)
 18 Los Alamitos /ss                                   10:02.32  
     1) Bronsyn Ledgard 9               2) Delaney Sanacore 9             
     3) Ashlynn Almasy 10               4) Nicole Bliss 10                
       2:33.067 (2:33.067)        5:02.168 (2:29.101)        7:35.721 (2:33.553)
      10:02.320 (2:26.599)
 
Event 203  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scripps Ranch /sd                                   8:00.50  
     1) Alex Barr 10                    2) Daniel Boemer 12               
     3) Joey Coulter 12                 4) Kevin Mckay 12                 
  2 Miramonte /nc                                       8:01.84  
     1) Christian Gonzales 11           2) Elliot Fong 12                 
     3) Dennis Finger 12                4) Charles O\'Brien 12            
  3 Paramount /ss                                       8:04.15  
     1) Angel Franco 12                 2) Daniel Mata 12                 
     3) Zarin Redfud 12                 4) Rogelio Martinez 12            
  4 Green Valley (Nv)                                   8:05.63  
     1) Robert Lovelady 12              2) Garrett Meyer 12               
     3) Austin Rogers 11                4) Lenny Rubi 10                  
  5 Walnut /ss                                          8:06.09  
     1) Michael Fernando 12             2) Osamha Hassan 11               
     3) Ethan Van Setten 12             4) Millen Trujillo 12             
  6 California /nc                                      8:10.78  
     1) Christian Aldana 12             2) Travis Fleming 11              
     3) Eric Perez 11                   4) Mike Leonard 10                
  7 Beaumont /ss                                        8:11.07  
     1) Kaleo Kisa 12                   2) Carlos Perez 11                
     3) Andres Delgado 11               4) Isaias Jacinto 11              
  8 Poway /sd                                           8:11.43  
     1) Colin Jensen 11                 2) Tyler Courvette 12             
     3) Michael Downs 10                4) Jarett Chinn 10                
  9 Redlands /ss                                        8:13.65  
     1) Xolan Brown 11                  2) Andrew Wilson 11               
     3) Daniel Tang 11                  4) Samuel Thouas 10               
 10 Lynbrook /cc                                        8:14.26  
     1) Jim Sussenguth 11               2) Andy Shen 12                   
     3) Justin Robison 11               4) Revanth Nagurlia 11            
 11 Mater Dei /ss                                       8:15.08  
     1) Brian Neal 12                   2) Shane Goosby 11                
     3) Sam Vandorpe 9                  4) David Hulme 10                 
 12 Loyola /ss                                          8:15.31  
     1) Jonathan Pinon 11               2) Shane Martin 11                
     3) Preston Ortiz 11                4) Nitai Chun 11                  
 13 Paso Robles /ss                                     8:15.66  
     1) Zachary Chamberlain 12          2) Thomas Frey 12                 
     3) Sid Monge 12                    4) Josh Potter 11                 
 14 Galena (Nv)                                         8:19.52  
     1) D\'Angelo Burnham 12            2) Andrew Dobrowski 11            
     3) Dru Hall 11                     4) Pearson Mcintire 12            
 15 St. Bonaventure /ss                                 8:21.36  
     1) Isaiah Lozano 11                2) Michael Dufresne 12            
     3) Andy Kaiser 12                  4) Joe Cook 12                    
 16 Lehi (Ut)                                           8:21.89  
     1) Connor Arnell 11                2) Chris Koffman                  
     3) Sean Hagert 12                  4) Brady Taylor 12                
 17 West Ranch /ss                                      8:21.94  
     1) Hunter Covarrubias 10           2) Jake Carver 10                 
     3) Sean Grey-tunkl 11              4) Joshua Tan 12                  
 18 Dos Pueblos /ss                                     8:22.92  
     1) Jacob Stucky 12                 2) Ian Wasjutin 12                
     3) Scott Bieza 12                  4) Chris Wasjutin 12              
 19 James Logan /nc  'B'                                8:24.98  
     1) Joshua Hall 11                  2) Ben Limsumalee 11              
     3) Arman Pabla 10                  4) Garrett Balao 11               
 20 Star Valley (Wy)                                    8:26.40  
     1) Nic Demler 12                   2) Shane Henderson 9              
     3) Cody Peck 12                    4) Mitchell Rider 12              
 21 Rancho Bernardo /sd                                 8:28.74  
     1) Jake Feyedelem 11               2) Fuyuki Kuroiwa 10              
     3) Senri Kuriowa 10                4) Barak Tufecki 11               
 
Event 204  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nordhoff /ss                                        7:47.50  
     1) Vsrian Wilson 12                2) Elijah Balderas 12             
     3) Landis Meyer 12                 4) Cameron Kunde 11               
       1:57.887 (1:57.887)        3:57.310 (1:59.423)        5:53.531 (1:56.221)
       7:47.493 (1:53.962)
  2 Redondo Union /ss                                   7:50.58  
     1) Ryan Wadhams 11                 2) Nick Elias 11                  
     3) Ethan Comeaux 10                4) Sergio Rodriguez 12            
       1:59.810 (1:59.810)        4:01.698 (2:01.889)        5:56.904 (1:55.206)
       7:50.573 (1:53.669)
  3 McQueen (Nv)                                        7:51.06  
     1) Kai Benedict 12                 2) Jeremiah Lesniak 11            
     3) Riaz Tyler 12                   4) Connor Ross 12                 
       1:55.614 (1:55.614)        3:56.003 (2:00.389)        5:59.339 (2:03.336)
       7:51.052 (1:51.713)
  4 Neuqua Valley (Il)                                  7:52.74  
     1) Bender Kyle 12                  2) Espinosa Zac 12                
     3) Robinson Isaiah 10              4) Moss Ty 12                     
       2:00.322 (2:00.322)        4:02.233 (2:01.912)        6:01.737 (1:59.504)
       7:52.734 (1:50.997)
  5 Corona                                              7:53.63  
       1:54.046 (1:54.046)        3:52.062 (1:58.017)        5:54.962 (2:02.900)
       7:53.630 (1:58.668)
  6 Notre Dame (So) /ss                                 7:56.78  
     1) Christian Meyer 12              2) Kristian Ruegg 11              
     3) Brennan Lagerstrom 11           4) Anthony Chaidez 11             
       1:58.528 (1:58.528)        3:59.141 (2:00.613)        6:00.377 (2:01.237)
       7:56.772 (1:56.395)
  7 Bellarmine /cc                                      7:57.08  
     1) Adam Greenlow 12                2) Ricardo Avila 12               
     3) Marcus Avila 11                 4) Benjamin Micallef 10           
       1:59.122 (1:59.122)        4:00.578 (2:01.456)        6:00.004 (1:59.426)
       7:57.072 (1:57.068)
  8 Poly (Lb) /ss                                       7:59.14  
     1) Jermaine Canody 12              2) Chris Polk 12                  
     3) Jordan Peacock 11               4) Christopher Donowa 12          
       1:57.415 (1:57.415)        3:55.357 (1:57.942)        6:00.770 (2:05.413)
       7:59.134 (1:58.365)
  9 Centennial (Nv)                                     7:59.57  
     1) Dominic Roberts 11              2) Turner Keith 12                
     3) Jubilee Randall 9               4) Dajour Braxton 12              
       2:02.940 (2:02.940)        4:02.136 (1:59.196)        6:02.538 (2:00.403)
       7:59.568 (1:57.030)
 10 James Logan /nc                                     7:59.86  
     1) Ariel Monsalud 11               2) Robert Sprotte 10              
     3) Chester Quero 11                4) Cristian Monsalud 12           
       1:58.296 (1:58.296)        4:02.319 (2:04.023)        6:02.380 (2:00.062)
       7:59.860 (1:57.480)
 11 Roosevelt /ss                                       8:01.00  
     1) Branden Randall 12              2) Carlos Moya 11                 
     3) Andrew Graciano 12              4) Julian Robles 10               
       1:59.074 (1:59.074)        4:00.277 (2:01.203)        6:01.102 (2:00.825)
       8:00.995 (1:59.893)
 12 Vista Murrieta /ss                                  8:02.25  
     1) Thomas Payne 12                 2) Dylan Owen 12                  
     3) Colton Reddish 11               4) Chris Malloy 12                
       1:58.880 (1:58.880)        3:59.982 (2:01.102)        6:01.469 (2:01.488)
       8:02.244 (2:00.775)
 13 Syosset (Ny)                                        8:03.31  
     1) Tyler Italiano 12               2) Evan Garry 11                  
     3) Alexander Hoelzli 12            4) William Anderson 12            
       2:01.069 (2:01.069)        4:04.282 (2:03.213)        6:02.049 (1:57.768)
       8:03.310 (2:01.261)
 14 San Clemente /ss                                    8:03.77  
     1) Jose Carlos De Jesus 10         2) Jeremy Brady 11                
     3) Elias Fisher 11                 4) Connor Dunne 11                
       2:01.482 (2:01.482)        4:05.798 (2:04.316)        6:07.267 (2:01.470)
       8:03.763 (1:56.496)
 15 Ridgewood (Nj)                                      8:06.18  
     1) Kotaro Tamura 12                2) Jack Byrne 12                  
     3) Kenny Marshall 11               4) Michael Thurston 11            
       2:00.851 (2:00.851)        4:05.945 (2:05.095)        6:10.118 (2:04.173)
       8:06.176 (1:56.058)
 16 Wilson (Lb) /ss                                     8:09.86  
     1) M\'Sai Mitchell 12              2) Ian Issa 9                     
     3) Jimmy Le 12                     4) Christopher Hall 10            
       1:59.296 (1:59.296)        4:03.050 (2:03.754)        6:05.802 (2:02.753)
       8:09.852 (2:04.050)
 17 Mira Costa /ss                                      8:15.98  
     1) David Hodges 12                 2) Jacob Helfgott 12              
     3) Ty Garrett 11                   4) Micheal Yaskowitz 10           
       2:03.114 (2:03.114)        4:06.457 (2:03.343)        6:08.040 (2:01.583)
       8:15.980 (2:07.940)
 18 Clovis East /ce                                     8:17.96  
     1) Daniel Turpin 12                2) Anthony Salgado 12             
     3) Adam Clarke 12                  4) Lorenzo Turpin 12              
       2:01.786 (2:01.786)        4:08.400 (2:06.615)        6:13.270 (2:04.870)
       8:17.957 (2:04.687)
 19 Great Oak /ss                                       8:19.97  
     1) Nick Sams 12                    2) Austen Mansell 12              
     3) Alvin Yu 10                     4) Solomon Fountain 10            
       2:04.031 (2:04.031)        4:09.666 (2:05.635)        6:14.767 (2:05.101)
       8:19.964 (2:05.198)
 20 Warren /ss                                          8:20.48  
     1) Benjamin Gonzalez 12            2) Eric Soza 12                   
     3) Daniel Andazola 12              4) Heriberto Castellanos 12       
       2:03.645 (2:03.645)        4:08.786 (2:05.141)        6:13.223 (2:04.438)
       8:20.471 (2:07.248)
 21 Palos Verdes /ss                                    8:24.24  
     1) Jacob Cohen 12                  2) Adam Berger 12                 
     3) Davis Butler 11                 4) Ian Irish 9                    
       2:00.796 (2:00.796)        4:03.391 (2:02.595)        6:11.320 (2:07.929)
       8:24.231 (2:12.911)
 22 Corona del Sol (Az)                                 8:29.84  
     1) Andrew Eversden 12              2) Daniel Bish 10                 
     3) Marcus Wheeler 12               4) Graham Eversden 9              
       2:06.342 (2:06.342)        4:13.317 (2:06.975)        6:22.872 (2:09.555)
       8:29.834 (2:06.963)
 
Event 206  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcadia /ss                                         1:28.80  
     1) Bradley Mills 11                2) Noah Wu 11                     
     3) Weston Chang 12                 4) Chris Paul 12                  
  2 Covina /ss                                          1:29.05  
     1) Pearnell Smalley 12             2) Eric Williams 11               
     3) Greg Hennes 12                  4) D\'Juan Shamburger 11          
  3 Canyon (Cc) /ss                                     1:30.49  
     1) Steven Arrington 10             2)                                
     3) Steven Childs 12                4) Izzy Cabrera 12                
  4 Serra /ss                                           1:30.57  
     1) Zinovian Cannady 12             2) Stefon Goudeau 11              
     3) Christopher Pollard 11          4) Tyron Johnson 12               
  5 Mountain Pointe (Az)                                1:30.92  
     1) Nicolas Sibley 12               2) Anthony Stephens 10            
     3) Tyree Shivers 12                4) Anferni Harris 11              
  6 DeLaSalle /nc                                       1:31.96  
     1) Javari Anderson 12              2) Elijah Short 10                
     3) Noah Williams 10                4) Eric Fisher 10                 
  7 McQueen (Nv)                                        1:31.97  
     1) Nick Heward 12                  2) Jordan Jones 11                
     3) Taylor Pfaff 11                 4) Jon York 10                    
  8 Reed (Nv)                                           1:33.80  
     1) Eric Espiritu 11                2) Bobby Widmar 10                
     3) Porter Hansen 12                4) David Sanders 11               
  9 Paramount /ss                                       1:33.85  
     1) Reynaldo Beech 12               2) Setif Capelton 11              
     3) Daymon Chandler 12              4) Anthony Guyton 10              
 
Event 207  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial (Nv)                                     1:28.51  
     1) Anyah Nutter 12                 2) Brandan Harley 12              
     3) Harley Tre 9                    4) Demarcus Joseph 11             
  2 Bakersfield /ce                                     1:28.52  
     1) Marcus Watkins 12               2) Bryce Huggins 12               
     3) Jakell Tomlin 11                4) Darrious Eaton 11              
  3 Los Alamitos /ss                                    1:29.13  
     1) Andrew Carty 12                 2) Brandon Douglas 12             
     3) Jacob Gasser 11                 4) Manuel Gomez 12                
  4 Los Osos /ss                                        1:29.23  
     1) Aidan Christensen 10            2) Caleb Repp 12                  
     3) Donovan Williams 11             4) Charlie Timmerman 12           
  5 Wilson (Lb) /ss                                     1:30.10  
  6 Poly (Lb) /ss                                       1:30.63  
     1) Tay Elliott 12                  2) Daveon Howard 11               
     3) Malachi Tolliver 9              4) Tariq Harness 10               
  7 James Logan /nc                                     1:31.07  
  8 Chino Hills /ss                                     1:31.42  
     1) Samuel Tito 12                  2) Jared Patuano 12               
     3) Hector Ortiz 12                 4) John Contreras 11              
  9 Rancho Cucamonga /ss                                1:31.86  
     1) Chase Stepens 12                2) Jaylon Redd 10                 
     3) Jay Davis 12                    4) Joesph Tyler 11                
 
Event 208  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vista Murrieta /ss                                  1:24.53  
     1) Micheal Norman 11               2) Jordan Testerman 11            
     3) Cole Dubots 10                  4) Antonio Mitchell 11            
  2 Great Oak /ss                                       1:28.16  
     1) James Nool 10                   2) Brandon Presley 12             
     3) Damion Marshall 12              4) Jordan Mcfadden 12             
  3 Notre Dame (So) /ss                                 1:29.00  
     1) Cj Hicks 11                     2) Trevor Reid 11                 
     3) Leo Lambert 11                  4) Tyler Asemota 10               
  4 Monrovia /ss                                        1:29.15  
     1) Aubrey Mosley 11                2) Seth Raines 12                 
     3) Michael Washington 9            4) Octavius Spencer 12            
  5 Buchanan /ce                                        1:29.16  
     1) Isaiah Robinson 11              2) Chuby Dunu 11                  
     3) Joshua Valenzuela 11            4) Paramveer Chohan 11            
  6 St. Mary's /nc                                      1:30.26  
     1) Kameron Jackson 11              2) Cameron James 11               
     3) Ron Smith 12                    4) Sanjay Kettels 10              
  7 Brophy College Prep (Az)                            1:33.45  
 
Event 210  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson (Lb) /ss                                     1:45.07  
     1) Skylar Whiteto 9                2) Kiera King 10                  
     3) Mya Furgerson 9                 4) Malaysia Gilbert 10            
  2 James Logan /nc                                     1:45.55  
     1) Brianna Bryant 11               2) Hameed Naimah 10               
     3) Sasha Jackson 12                4) Patricia Truong 11             
  3 San Marcos /ss                                      1:45.60  
     1) Jennifer Nnoli 9                2) Danielle Anderson 10           
     3) Delaney Werner 10               4) Erica Schroeder 10             
  4 Central Valley Christian /ce                        1:45.65  
     1) Vanessa Knevelbaard 10          2) Katelyn Vander Tuig 12         
     3) Gabby Satterlee 11              4) Veronica Nederend 12           
  5 Liberty /ce                                         1:45.79  
     1) Jazmin Green 11                 2) Anuoluwa Ayeni 10              
     3) Morganne Hill 12                4) Ty Wallace 11                  
  6 South Torrance /ss                                  1:45.84  
     1) Alexis Henry 12                 2) Mary Dear 12                   
     3) Katelyn Patterson 9             4) Lauren Bowden 12               
  7 Marlboro (Nj)                                       1:45.95  
  8 Liberty (Nv)                                        1:48.01  
     1) Shelcey Sales 12                2) Gifty Nkansah 10               
     3) Sydney Groom 10                 4) Meghan Coggins 11              
 -- Mira Costa /ss                                           DQ   b4 2nd exchange
     1) Jordyn Dorsey 12                2) Myan Elrington 11              
     3) Jaylah Herron 9                 4) Shante Robinson 10             
 
Event 211  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcadia /ss                                         1:41.08  
     1) Lauren Buehner 9                2) Rachel Wiggins 12              
     3) Rebecca Troescher 9             4) Sarah Troescher 11             
  2 Chino Hills /ss                                     1:42.55  
     1) Kaitlyn Riley 12                2) Pamela Booker 9                
     3) Tamia Bonner 10                 4) Zani Meaders 9                 
  3 Rodriguez /sj                                       1:42.63  
     1) Alanna Epps 12                  2) Lauren Reed 12                 
     3) Diamond Gilliam 12              4) Katherine Jackson 10           
  4 Redondo Union /ss                                   1:43.31  
     1) Zuri Henderson 12               2) Kennedy Hardemion 12           
     3) Kennedy Williams 10             4) Anastasia Chiodo 12            
  5 St. Francis (Mv) /cc                                1:43.92  
  6 St. Mary's /nc                                      1:44.19  
     1) Kenady Jackson 11               2) Zoie Campbell 12               
     3) Zoe Roberts 12                  4) Ma\'ane Mosley 12              
  7 Centennial (Nv)                                     1:45.47  
     1) Kenya Owens 12                  2) Holli Dunn 12                  
     3) Grace Martin 12                 4) Peyton Green 11                
  8 Harvard-Westlk /ss                                  1:45.82  
     1) Courtney Corrin 11              2) Imani Cook-gist 12             
     3) Francesca Walker 11             4) Shea Copeland 12               
 
Event 212  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parkland (No)                                       1:36.32  
     1) Mckinley Mcneil 11              2) Ebony Williams 12              
     3) Miaysha Bryant 12               4) Katlin Sherman 12              
  2 Nansemond River (Va)                                1:38.99  
     1) Kara Lyles 12                   2) Kiara Howard 10                
     3) Courtney James 12               4) Lauryn Mcneal 10               
  3 Serra /ss                                           1:39.01  
     1) Madison Golden 11               2) Morgan Pecantte 12             
     3) Jasmin Reed 10                  4) Jaela Williams 12              
  4 Los Alamitos /ss                                    1:40.42  
     1) Sarah Pisani 12                 2) Dajah Mullins 11               
     3) Anijah Green 11                 4) Kenna Limp 12                  
  5 St. Mary's Academy /ss                              1:40.62  
     1) Aliyah Hale 12                  2) Kyra Anderson 12               
     3) Briana Shufford 12              4) Anaiah Brown 12                
  6 Paul Robeson Campus (Ny)                            1:41.44  
     1) Latoya Stewart 11               2) Alyssa Sandy 11                
     3) Eketa Roberts 12                4) Amanda Crawford 11             
  7 Los Osos /ss                                        1:42.47  
     1) Kieana Butler 12                2) Tiffany Okeani 10              
     3) Abi Iriafen 11                  4) Catie Barilla 12               
  8 Arbor View (Nv)                                     1:45.12  
     1) Aelcia Taylor 10                2) Alexis Caston 10               
     3) Kasia Lawryonwicz 12            4) Madison Aldred 11              
 
Event 213  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vista Murrieta /ss                                  1:02.24  
     1) Nick Rack 12                    2) Jaymoni Hall 11                
     3) Cody Davis 12                   4) Collin Fisher 12               
  2 Dana Hills /ss                                      1:04.51  
     1) Grant Bayr 12                   2) Emilio Tina 11                 
     3) Diego Southard 11               4) Skyler Lemire 11               
  3 Burroughs (Bur) /ss                                 1:04.77  
     1) Nathan Bradley 12               2) Corwin Scherer 12              
     3) Brandon Tong 12                 4) Neron Palmer 11                
  4 Moorpark /ss                                        1:06.21  
     1) Milos Garcia 12                 2) Eli Edwards 12                 
     3) Tyler Norman 11                 4) Scott Norton 11                
 
Event 214  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corona del Sol (Az)                                 1:02.24  
     1) Tyler Stehr 11                  2) Carlos Parra 10                
     3) Austin Hornbaker 11             4) Diego Parra 12                 
  2 Simi Valley /ss                                     1:03.14  
     1) Alex Billing 12                 2) Christopher Capotosto 11       
     3) Logan Chirigotis 12             4) Richard Moss 11                
  3 Carson /la                                          1:05.45  
     1) Justin Collins 12               2) Maurice Jones 12               
     3) Jahsaan Johnson 12              4) Floyd Willis 11                
  4 Loyola /ss                                          1:06.36  
 
Event 215  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, ML /ss                                        1:01.64  
     1) Nick Abboud 12                  2) Joshua Fisher 10               
     3) Dillon Lay 10                   4) Ryan Massoud 12                
  2 Walnut /ss                                          1:04.27  
     1) Paolo Camacho 12                2) Anthony Culpepper 12           
     3) Gem Lazarowitz 12               4) Alan Tantiwassadakran 11       
 -- Mountain Pointe (Az)                                     FS  
     1) Rakevion White 11               2) Cornelius Payne 11             
     3) Alonzo Wilson 12                4) Anthony Stephens 10            
 -- Brophy College Prep (Az)                                 DQ   went under the hurdl
     1) Robert Brooks 10                2) Samir Rahman 10                
     3) Noah Williams 10                4) Isaiah Oliver 12               
 
Event 216  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia /ss                                        1:03.41  
     1) Baileigh Akins 11               2) Micah Fulton 9                 
     3)                                 4) Sydney Mosley 12               
  2 Mountain Pointe (Az)                                1:03.57  
     1) Autumn Smith 11                 2) Danielle Burns 11              
     3) Rees Young 11                   4) Mckenzie Kuyper 12             
 
Event 217  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoover (Al)                                           58.45  
     1) Kyla Horn 11                    2) Brittley Humphrey 11           
     3) Caitlyn Little 10               4) Michelle Nkoudou 9             
  2 Cathedral Catholic /sd                              1:01.72  
     1) Cambria Galloway 10             2) Dani Johnson 11                
     3) Hannah Labrie-smith 12          4) Natalie Knudsen 12             
  3 Carson /la                                          1:03.64  
     1) Mylia Gray 12                   2) Jeanette Paul 11               
     3) Kristina Gumbs 12               4) Jelani Minix 12                
  4 Davis (Ut)                                          1:08.84  
     1) Jordan Barnett 12               2) Olivia Richards 12             
     3) Ruby Jane Mathewson 10          4) Megan Rowe 11                  
 
Event 218  Men 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaminade /ss                                       1:29.84  
     1) Jordan Chin 11                  2) Nick Agbede 10                 
     3) Tj Brock 11                     4) Greg Campbell 12               
  2 Damien /ss                                          1:31.45  
     1) Brandon Carlin 11               2) Kennie Sanchez 12              
     3) Thaddeus Smith 12               4) Zachary Shinnick 10            
  3 Sheldon /sj                                         1:32.02  
  4 Mountain Pointe (Az)                                1:32.20  
     1) Isaiah Banks 12                 2) Paul Lucas 12                  
     3) Zachary Blohm 12                4) Nicolas Sibley 12              
  5 Bakersfield /ce                                     1:33.82  
     1) Deandre Moten Streety 12        2) Marcus Watkins 12              
     3) Bryce Huggins 12                4) Jakell Tomlin 11               
  6 Roosevelt /ss                                       1:33.94  
     1) Jordan Palmer 12                2) Eric Miller 12                 
     3) Lazaro Marin 12                 4) Anthony Easter 10              
  7 Castro Valley /nc                                   1:34.73  
     1) Cameron (cj) Edwards 12         2) Randall Leblanc 12             
     3) Aaron Jones 12                  4) Antoine Coates 12              
  8 McQueen (Nv)                                        1:37.36  
     1) Patrick Deleon 12               2) Tyrell Minor 12                
     3) Nick Heward 12                  4) Connor Ross 12                 
  9 Wilson (Lb) /ss                                     1:38.59  
     1) Mar\'yea Harris 12              2) Jacobi Hardy 10                
     3) Christopher Hall 10             4) Copeland Laris 12              
 
Event 219  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial /ce                                      3:30.11  
     1) Michael Mccabe 10               2) Mitch Moss 11                  
     3) Trevor Martin 12                4) Isaac Trevino 12               
  2 Inglemoor (Wa)                                      3:35.69  
     1) Judd Bobin 12                   2) Michael Rhoads 11              
     3) Andrew Seckinger 12             4) Dilshawn Gamage 12             
  3 Alta Loma /ss                                       3:36.19  
     1) Koby Pederson 12                2) Jackson Cockrell 11            
     3) Quinton Garrard 11              4) Isac Velazquez 9               
  4 Skyline /ok                                         3:36.23  
     1) Hakeem Doe Parker 10            2) Armand Shyne 12                
     3) Darrion Cunningham 12           4) Zachary Katzman 11             
  5 Ridgewood (Nj)                                      3:38.09  
     1) Kobi Grant 10                   2) Matt Tai 9                     
     3) Zack Stadulis 10                4) Michael Thurston 11            
  6 Heritage (Brentwood) /nc                            3:40.37  
     1) Spencer Rohrer 11               2) Nathan Noble 12                
     3) Adam Winding 11                 4) Ron Rubio 12                   
  7 Chino Hills /ss                                     3:41.08  
     1) Samuel Tito 12                  2) John Contreras 11              
     3) Jared Patuano 12                4) Nathaniel Colletti 12          
  8 DeLaSalle /nc                                       3:44.76  
     1) Eric Fisher 10                  2) Obasi Dees 11                  
     3) Dylan Scott 10                  4) Isaias De Leon 10              
  9 Poway /sd                                           3:45.35  
     1) Troi Fregson 11                 2) Ryan Morgan 11                 
     3) Jared Turnage 12                4) Brendan Cassidy 12             
 
Event 220  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren /ss                                          3:36.27  
     1) Eric Rodriguez 12               2) Julian Thomas 10               
     3) Christian Escobedo 12           4) Michelangelo Zavala 11         
  2 Ventura /ss                                         3:37.59  
     1) Peter Kwon 12                   2) Johan Boas 12                  
     3) Thomas Grossman 12              4) Michael Thompson 12            
  3 James Logan /nc                                     3:37.95  
     1) Nathen Francisco 11             2) Schezerone Carter 11           
     3) Cristian Monsalud 12            4) Joshua Hall 11                 
  4 Downey /ss                                          3:38.53  
  5 Clovis West /ce                                     3:39.58  
     1) Austin Gregson 11               2) Promise Akubue 10              
     3) Maxwell Bessard 11              4) Michael Hahn 12                
  6 Harvard-Westlk /ss                                  3:42.83  
  7 Dana Hills /ss                                      3:42.89  
     1) Hunter Albrecht 11              2) Kristian Kraus 11              
     3) Connor Mccloud 11               4) Keaton Smith 12                
 -- San Marcos /ss                                           DQ   z1 & z3 out of zone
     1) Tyson Miller 11                 2) Walker Odell 12                
     3) Garrett Paulson 12              4) Austin Venezia 12              
 
Event 221  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos /ss                                    3:27.64  
     1) Brandon Douglas 12              2) Andrew Carty 12                
     3) Thomas Heib 11                  4) Manuel Gomez 12                
  2 Cathedral /ss                                       3:28.00  
     1) Jesse Audelo 11                 2) Renard Bell 11                 
     3) Cory Payne 9                    4) Romare Ashford 11              
  3 Centennial (Nv)                                     3:28.20  
     1) Dajour Braxton 12               2) Brandan Harley 12              
     3) Demarcus Joseph 11              4) Harley Tre 9                   
  4 Wilson (Lb) /ss                                     3:28.50  
     1) Joshua Kilson 12                2) Ian Issa 9                     
     3) Jimmy Le 12                     4) M\'Sai Mitchell 12             
  5 Covina /ss                                          3:29.59  
     1) D\'Juan Shamburger 11           2) Eric Williams 11               
     3) Greg Hennes 12                  4) Daniel Salazar 11              
  6 Lakewood /ss                                        3:30.72  
     1) Jordan Wooten 12                2) Terrance Peace 11              
     3) Jayson Levias 12                4) Jahleel Norwood 12             
  7 Great Oak /ss                                       3:34.25  
     1) James Nool 10                   2) Damion Marshall 12             
     3) Jordan Mcfadden 12              4) Isaac Cortes 11                
  8 San Luis Obispo /ss                                 3:42.97  
     1) Nate Greenelsh 12               2) Pricer Hitchcock 12            
     3) Raymond Smith 12                4) William Ernst 12               
  9 McQueen (Nv)                                        3:44.85  
     1) Taylor Pfaff 11                 2) Jon York 10                    
     3) Jordan Jones 11                 4) Riaz Tyler 12                  
 
Event 222  Women 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nansemond River (Va)                                1:43.73  
     1) Brandee\' Johnson 11            2) Monae\' Bynum 11               
     3) Karah Foster 10                 4) Indya Gipson 9                 
  2 St. Mary's Academy /ss                              1:44.69  
     1) Anaiah Brown 12                 2) Keshawna Myles 12              
     3) Briana Shufford 12              4) Aliyah Hale 12                 
  3 Redondo Union /ss                                   1:46.14  
     1) Kristen Hamlin 12               2) Kennedy Williams 10            
     3) Anastasia Chiodo 12             4) Zuri Henderson 12              
  4 Bishop O'Dowd /nc                                   1:47.56  
     1) Kara Awakoaiye 11               2) Tierra Robinson-jones 9        
     3) Marnae Glover 9                 4) Lauryn Moore 10                
  5 Mountain Pointe (Az)                                1:47.84  
     1) Brittany Patterson 10           2) Autumn Smith 11                
     3) Chynna Simmons 10               4) Danielle Burns 11              
  6 Central Valley Christian /ce                        1:50.18  
     1) Katelyn Vander Tuig 12          2) Vanessa Knevelbaard 10         
     3) Veronica Nederend 12            4) Gabby Satterlee 11             
  7 Merrill West /sj                                    1:51.30  
     1) Herbie Jo Dela Cruz 11          2) Azaleia Caluza 10              
     3) Ivie Eboigbodin 11              4) Alexis Lockard 11              
  8 Los Gatos /cc                                       1:51.42  
     1) Erin Moss 9                     2) Christina Briones 12           
     3) Marina Torras 12                4) Erin Chessin 12                
  9 St. Bonaventure /ss                                 1:53.19  
     1) Celera Barnes 11                2) Eden Hahn 10                   
     3) Lulu Gilbert 10                 4) Haven Hill 11                  
 
Event 223  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaparral /ss                                       4:15.85  
     1) Jasmine Prince 12               2) Chynna Swift 10                
     3) Riley Kerr 9                    4) Chandler Kerr 12               
  2 Burbank /ss                                         4:19.57  
     1) Julia Newton 12                 2) Haleigh Cusumano 10            
     3) Kira Bochard 10                 4) Candela Fernandez 11           
  3 Lynbrook /cc                                        4:22.15  
     1) Yan Claire 12                   2) Sheila Metz 11                 
     3) Gianna Wu 12                    4) Evita Babin 11                 
  4 Wilson (Lb) /ss                                     4:22.62  
     1) Mya Furgerson 9                 2) Kiera King 10                  
     3) Corinne Washington 11           4) Timera Pearson 12              
  5 Bishop O'Dowd /nc                                   4:23.60  
     1) Jourdan Amen 10                 2) Alison Heywood 12              
     3) Tierra Robinson-jones 9         4) Marnae Glover 9                
  6 Rosemead /ss                                        4:24.37  
     1) Virginia Avila 10               2) Lisa Kao 10                    
     3) Tammy Vien 11                   4) Lauren Diep 12                 
  7 St. Lucy's /ss                                      4:26.13  
     1) Samantha Crosmer 10             2) Gracyn Helbert 12              
     3) Diamond Quinn 10                4) Brianna Corvese 9              
  8 Alta Loma /ss                                       4:31.19  
     1) Taylor Felder 11                2) Malena Martinez 9              
     3) Raidice Thomas 11               4) Flora Oliveira 10              
 -- Dana Hills /ss                                           DQ   passed out of zone
     1) Chloe Gaynor 10                 2) Paige Defiori 10               
     3) Hollis Donovan 12               4) Lindsay Cullen 12              
 
Event 224  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westlake /ss                                        4:14.09  
     1) Abigail Smith 12                2) Noelle Schiller 10             
     3) Samantha Seaton 10              4) Katrina Jenkins 12             
  2 Harvard-Westlk /ss                                  4:14.48  
     1) Shea Copeland 12                2) Imani Cook-gist 12             
     3) Courtney Corrin 11              4) London Alexander 9             
  3 Ventura /ss                                         4:14.62  
     1) Molly Glassman 12               2) Carly Killion 10               
     3) Alisa Houston 11                4) Emani Kelley 12                
  4 Marlboro (Nj)                                       4:15.13  
     1) Danielle Spano 10               2) Labeeqa Khizir 11              
     3) Tara Ryan 12                    4) Alexis Bartelloni 12           
  5 Great Oak /ss                                       4:15.29  
     1) Ciynamon Stevenson 11           2) Mya Marshall 10                
     3) Ally Talpash 10                 4) Kiyena Beatty 10               
  6 Poway /sd                                           4:15.74  
     1) Paige Richard 10                2) Devin Hoffman 10               
     3) Hayley Leonard 12               4) Savannah Santiago 11           
  7 Mission Viejo /ss                                   4:18.04  
     1) Taylor Arco 11                  2) Kennedy Gillian 11             
     3) Sahla Cook 11                   4) Celine Smith 12                
  8 Liberty /ce                                         4:18.18  
  9 San Juan Hills /ss                                  4:27.96  
     1) Lauren Vissman 10               2) Elle Brandt 10                 
     3) Sonja Matienzo 10               4) Katie Camarena 11              
 
Event 225  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Alamitos /ss                                    3:58.63  
     1)                                 2) Sara Limp 12                   
     3) Ashley Willingham 11            4) Katherine Izzo 12              
  2 St. Mary's /nc                                      4:01.68  
     1) Alex O\'Sullivan 12             2) Giauna Neuman 11               
     3) Chloe Jenkins 12                4) Avi Perteete 10                
  3 San Marcos /ss                                      4:03.87  
     1) Erica Schroeder 10              2) Jenerifer Nnoli 9              
     3) Danielle Anderson 10            4) Delaney Werner 10              
  4 Bakersfield /ce                                     4:05.58  
     1) Reigna Banks 12                 2) Zara Anthony 9                 
     3) A\'Ja Malone 12                 4) Mikaela Romanini 10            
  5 Centennial (Nv)                                     4:08.63  
     1) Peyton Green 11                 2) Holli Dunn 12                  
     3) Karina Haymore 10               4) Alexis Gourrier 9              
  6 Claremont /ss                                       4:09.29  
     1) Kylie Robinson 9                2) Emily Spivack 12               
     3) Brittney Duquette 12            4) Annie Boos 10                  
  7 Murrieta Mesa /ss                                   4:10.67  
     1) Bryana Hairston 11              2) Summer Clark 10                
     3) Alison Ciling 11                4) Taylor Taite 12                
  8 Clovis West /ce                                     4:12.20  
     1) Danielle Pacheco 11             2) Sawyer Lindsey 12              
     3) Micah Hebert 10                 4) Mikala Mcclain 12              
 
Event 226  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capo Valley /ss                                    21:08.12  
     1) Haley Herberg 9                 2) Ashley Licata 11               
     3) Rebecca Deitch 12               4) Mikaela Mulhall 12             
  2 Laguna Hills                                       21:11.12  
  3 Aptos /cc                                          21:11.17  
     1) Yulisa Abundis 12               2) Annika Niles 9                 
     3) Marea Zlatunich 9               4) Matti Peoples 11               
  4 Yucaipa /ss                                        21:11.33  
     1) Arianna Garcia-swantek 12       2) Sarah Gee 9                    
     3) Mackenna Mason 10               4) Justine Jackson 12             
  5 Saugus /ss  'B'                                    21:13.12  
     1) Mackinzie Moncibais 12          2) Sidney Suarez 11               
     3) Darby Laplant 12                4) Savannah Sehenuk 10            
  6 Great Oak /ss  'C'                                 21:13.55  
     1) Audrey Wallis 12                2) Taylor Walker 11               
     3) Kelly Thomas 12                 4) Nicole Rice 10                 
  7 Mt. Carmel /sd                                     21:21.98  
     1) Nika Cokas 12                   2) Laura Moran 10                 
     3) Elana Garcia 12                 4) Katy Hawley 9                  
  8 Desert Vista (Az)  'B'                             21:23.76  
     1) Madeline Bucci 10               2) Kyra Lopez 12                  
     3) Mason Swenson 11                4) Emily Crall 10                 
  9 Dos Pueblos /ss                                    21:27.24  
     1) Elaine Mcclure 12               2) Natalie Mcclure 10             
     3) Christina Rice 10               4) Tatianna Schluep 12            
 10 Rancho Cucamonga /ss                               21:34.61  
     1) Erin Holton 10                  2) Victoria Magana 11             
     3) Megan Maretti 11                4) Svetlana Martin 12             
 11 Paso Robles /ss                                    21:39.89  
     1) Ashley Davis 11                 2) Claire Farrell 12              
     3) Annie Meeder 10                 4) Madison Moore 12               
 12 Great Oak /ss  'D'                                 21:41.42  
     1) Maiya Larsen 12                 2) Kaylee Saville 11              
     3) Macey Pflughoft 12              4) Hannah Lyon 10                 
 13 Laguna Beach /ss                                   21:42.36  
     1) Kirsten Landsiedel 10           2) Pearl Shoemaker 11             
     3) Brenna Merchant 12              4) Janie Crawford 12              
 14 Stockdale /ce                                      21:44.56  
     1) Camille K. Campos 12            2) Alexandra Cholometes 9         
     3) Bailey R. Klepacki 12           4) Kaitlyn M. Davenport 10        
 15 Buena /ss                                          21:45.76  
     1) Natalie Cooper 12               2) Melanie Campbell 12            
     3) Kenna Perez 12                  4) Jalen Burns 10                 
 16 Homestead /cc                                      21:46.91  
     1) Hannah Allen 12                 2) Lindsay Allen 10               
     3) O\'Brien Jillian 9              4) Elena Kamas 9                  
 17 Casa Grande /nc                                    21:47.49  
     1) Ileana Moon 11                  2) Emma Moon 10                   
     3) Andrea Gonzalez 12              4) Adrianna Barich 11             
 18 Arcadia /ss                                        21:47.62  
     1) Holly Lung 10                   2) Cindy Hoang 10                 
     3) Joy Huang 10                    4) Julia Reyes 10                 
 19 Vista Murrieta /ss                                 21:51.33  
     1) Ashley Cahalan 12               2) Michaela Reynolds 11           
     3) Annabelle Werner 9              4) Valeria Ramirez 12             
 20 Dana Hills /ss                                     21:54.73  
     1) Kathryn Kaloroumakis 10         2) Sienna Serrao 11               
     3) Alyssa White 10                 4) Jennifer Daly 10               
 21 Bella Vista /sj  'B'                               21:58.98  
     1) Kristi Capello 11               2) Sedona Mcnerney 11             
     3) Cessair Mckinney 10             4) Renny Castanon 12              
 22 Poly (Lb) /ss                                      22:01.01  
     1) Melissa Tanaka 10               2) Brenda Rosales 10              
     3) Olivia Gleason 10               4) Fiona O\'Leary 9               
 23 Redondo Union /ss                                  22:12.44  
 24 San Pedro /la                                      22:19.28  
     1) Danielle Nunez 12               2) Dana Cameron 12                
     3) Violet Tipich 12                4) Isabel Hegge 12                
 25 Desert Vista (Az)  'C'                             22:48.60  
     1) Julia Bucci 9                   2) Sophi Johnson 10               
     3) Emily Smith 11                  4) Rachel Valentine 10            
 26 El Toro /ss                                        22:53.72  
     1) Hannah Tobin 10                 2) Jessica Cody 12                
     3) Ashley Messineo 9               4) Kalie Demerjian 12             
 
Event 227  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Oak /ss                                      19:58.71  
     1) Evelyn Mandel 10                2) Sydney Belus 10                
     3) Kiyena Beatty 10                4) Destiny Collins 11             
       4:53.444 (4:53.444)        9:57.247 (5:03.803)       14:59.517 (5:02.270)
      19:58.704 (4:59.188)
  2 Desert Vista (Az)                                  19:59.91  
     1) Baylee Jones 10                 2) Amanda Davis 10                
     3) Haley Wolf 9                    4) Danielle Jones 12              
       5:05.567 (5:05.567)       10:05.598 (5:00.031)       15:13.816 (5:08.218)
      19:59.907 (4:46.092)
  3 Saugus /ss                                         20:13.84  
     1) Jessica Ruiz 12                 2) Samantha Ortega 12             
     3) Ashley Heys 11                  4) Sabrina Janes 12               
       5:09.490 (5:09.490)       10:05.123 (4:55.634)       15:08.251 (5:03.128)
      20:13.833 (5:05.583)
  4 Bella Vista /sj                                    20:53.89  
     1) Brook Eberle 11                 2) Hannah Wohlenberg 11           
     3) Kaitlin Derry 11                4) Kendell Derry 11               
       5:19.061 (5:19.061)       10:36.259 (5:17.199)       15:53.497 (5:17.238)
      20:53.882 (5:00.385)
  5 Redwood /nc                                        20:53.90  
     1) Gillian Wagner 9                2) Rachel Bordes 11               
     3) Mary Monda Oewel 12             4) Glennis Murphy 10              
       5:09.179 (5:09.179)       10:26.292 (5:17.114)       15:50.402 (5:24.110)
      20:53.896 (5:03.494)
  6 Simi Valley /ss                                    20:55.48  
     1) Samantha Barajas 10             2) Amy Marshall 10                
     3) Sarah Winker 10                 4) Desirae Jones 12               
       5:12.450 (5:12.450)       10:24.522 (5:12.073)       15:44.244 (5:19.722)
      20:55.477 (5:11.234)
  7 Arroyo Grande /ss                                  21:00.70  
     1) Elizabeth Heyde 12              2) Rosa Granados 10               
     3) Haley Chavez 10                 4) Jocelyn Reynolds 12            
       5:10.685 (5:10.685)       10:33.307 (5:22.623)       15:45.350 (5:12.043)
      21:00.700 (5:15.350)
  8 La Costa Cnyn /sd                                  21:08.93  
     1) Sara Abrahamson 11              2) Riley Prohaska 11              
     3) Rachel Ereso 11                 4) Mckenna Brown 9                
       5:06.047 (5:06.047)       10:18.057 (5:12.010)       15:57.212 (5:39.155)
      21:08.925 (5:11.714)
  9 Warren /ss                                         21:10.72  
     1) Marissa Pluma 12                2) Samantha Tabares 11            
     3) Janeane Hernandez 11            4) Lisa Vasquez 12                
       5:17.069 (5:17.069)       10:39.433 (5:22.365)       16:01.084 (5:21.651)
      21:10.717 (5:09.634)
 10 Yorkville (Il)                                     21:11.07  
     1) Skyler Bollinger 11             2) Grandys Alexis 10              
     3) Summer Pierson 11               4) Schultz Julia 11               
       5:11.179 (5:11.179)       10:29.416 (5:18.237)       15:47.422 (5:18.007)
      21:11.070 (5:23.648)
 11 Serrano /ss                                        21:17.60  
     1) Kelly Fairchild 11              2) Mckenzie Cornell 9             
     3) Summer Barkan 9                 4) Courtney Brenner 11            
       5:17.712 (5:17.712)       10:39.292 (5:21.580)       16:06.142 (5:26.850)
      21:17.597 (5:11.455)
 12 Buchanan /ce                                       21:20.25  
     1) Hailey Fernandez 11             2) Katie Nili 9                   
     3) Ellie Nardella 10               4) Clare Hernandez 9              
       5:15.600 (5:15.600)       10:36.128 (5:20.529)       15:57.590 (5:21.462)
      21:20.248 (5:22.659)
 13 Great Oak /ss  'B'                                 21:20.90  
     1) Desiree Stinger 11              2) Michelle Mcintosh 10           
     3) Alyssa Ungrady 11               4) Ally Talpash 10                
       5:17.528 (5:17.528)       10:31.649 (5:14.121)       15:51.283 (5:19.635)
      21:20.895 (5:29.612)
 14 San Pasqual /sd                                    21:21.13  
     1) Renee Laurenzana 9              2) Angela Ortlieb 12              
     3) Brooke Giles 9                  4) Kelli Stetson 12               
       5:13.279 (5:13.279)       10:32.188 (5:18.910)       16:06.860 (5:34.672)
      21:21.127 (5:14.268)
 15 Red Bank Catholic (Nj)                             21:26.66  
     1) Grace Eckstein 12               2) Emily Rienzo 12                
     3) Megan Cronk 11                  4) Marykate Mcnamara 12           
       5:18.962 (5:18.962)       10:43.437 (5:24.476)       16:10.017 (5:26.580)
      21:26.658 (5:16.642)
 16 Mira Costa /ss                                     21:37.85  
     1) Amanda Han 11                   2) Jessica Gregson-williams 10    
     3) Avery Ward 12                   4) Natasha Brunstein 12           
       5:33.672 (5:33.672)       11:01.974 (5:28.303)       16:24.502 (5:22.528)
      21:37.842 (5:13.341)
 17 Trabuco Hills /ss                                  21:44.69  
     1) Sweena Mangal 12                2) Makenna Duda 10                
     3) Alexandra Garro 11              4) Natalie Regalado 9             
       5:22.483 (5:22.483)       10:39.571 (5:17.088)       16:15.373 (5:35.803)
      21:44.688 (5:29.315)
 18 Claremont /ss                                      22:03.81  
     1) Kiana Cavanaugh 11              2) Jax Heckers 10                 
     3) Janelle Baeskens 10             4) Tess Rounds 9                  
       5:37.747 (5:37.747)       11:03.027 (5:25.280)       16:35.977 (5:32.951)
      22:03.802 (5:27.825)
 
Event 228  Women 3200 Meter Run Rated
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toni Finnane              12 Campolindo /          10:45.94  
  2 Lacey Conner              11 St. Mary's A          10:53.45  
  3 Mary Christensen          12 Timpanogos (          10:54.01  
  4 Leza Cassidy              11 Arroyo Grand          10:55.55  
  5 Kathryn Kaloroumakis      10 Dana Hills /          10:55.92  
  6 Marissa Dobry             11 St. Mary's (          10:56.69  
  7 Jenna Storms              12 West Valley           10:57.04  
  8 Kathryn Loken             10 Del Campo /S          10:57.23  
  9 Hannah Dutson             10 Jordan (Ut)           10:58.56  
 10 Reilly Siebert             9 Syosset (Ny)          10:58.98  
 11 Tatum Beard               12 Davis (Ut)            11:01.95  
 12 Ann Kelly                 12 University C          11:02.06  
 13 Taryn Estavillo           12 Red Mountain          11:02.87  
 14 Markusch Lillian          11 Cherry Creek          11:03.33  
 15 Sarah Sargent             12 East (Ut)             11:03.68  
 16 Hana Sun                  11 Campolindo /          11:03.94  
 17 Cassidy Webber            12 Palos Verdes          11:07.94  
 18 Nikki Zielinski           11 Canyon (Ana)          11:09.34  
 19 Hannah Tobin              10 El Toro /ss           11:11.64  
 20 Hannah Allred             12 Ogden (Ut)            11:11.99  
 21 Alexis Macarthur          11 Orem (Ut)             11:15.27  
 22 Millika Holbrook          12 Woods Cross           11:16.26  
 23 Ally Palomino             10 Bishop Amat           11:16.53  
 24 Miah Weaver               10 Davis (Ut)            11:17.93  
 25 Nicole Rice               10 Great Oak /S          11:21.90  
 26 Nicole Beaudoin           11 Redondo Unio          11:25.86  
 
Event 229  Men 3200 Meter Run Open 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raymond Boffman           12 Cathedral Ca           9:11.69  
  2 Ben Weissenbach           12 Harvard-West           9:24.52  
  3 Stokton Smith             12 Davis (Ut)             9:24.89  
  4 Camren Todd               10 Davis (Ut)             9:26.74  
  5 Connor Arnell             11 Lehi (Ut)              9:27.17  
  6 Tyler Beauchamp           11 Saguaro (Az)           9:27.21  
  7 Xavier Esparza            11 Desert Vista           9:27.52  
  8 Tom Robey                 11 Las Lomas /N           9:30.57  
  9 Gavin Parpart             11 Inglemoor (W           9:34.36  
 10 Tucker Meijer             12 Bellarmine /           9:36.65  
 11 Luke Mason                10 Brophy Colle           9:40.03  
 12 Christian Barajas         12 Ayala /ss              9:41.43  
 13 Hank Tadeusiak            10 Cathedral Ca           9:42.33  
 14 Thomas Heaps              10 Lehi (Ut)              9:48.24  
 15 Charlie Sherman           10 Loyola /ss             9:51.72  
 16 Kyle Rummens              10 Woods Cross           10:00.60  
 17 Michael Cobb              12 Sequim (Wa)           10:23.55  
 
Event 230  Men 3200 Meter Run Open 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callum Bolger             10 San Luis Obi           9:15.13  
  2 Horn Connor               11 Neuqua Valle           9:16.79  
  3 Michael Conant            11 Woodcrest Ch           9:18.40  
  4 Nick Downs                11 Bishop O'Dow           9:18.98  
  5 Kyle Havriliak            12 Desert Vista           9:21.29  
  6 Jose Pina                 12 Lincoln /cc            9:21.46  
  7 Anthony Ocegueda          10 Reed (Nv)              9:23.17  
  8 Nic Demler                12 Star Valley            9:23.66  
  9 Sean Burke                12 Bishop O'Dow           9:24.58  
 10 Trent Rule                12 Valhalla /sd           9:25.90  
 11 Alex Glavin               11 College Prep           9:26.99  
 12 Zachary Chamberlain       12 Paso Robles            9:29.66  
 13 Christian Ricketts        10 Arroyo Grand           9:30.44  
 14 Colton Rimann             11 Davis (Ut)             9:35.48  
 15 Gavin Bradley             11 Ayala /ss              9:36.79  
 16 Chris Rushing             12 East (Ut)              9:40.76  
 17 Alex Sasser               12 Bellarmine /           9:45.38  
 18 Bryce Ferguson            11 Davis (Ut)             9:52.81  
 19 Adolfo Velasquez          11 Baldwin Park           9:56.16  
 
Event 231  Men 3200 Meter Run Open 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Bilvado             12 El Diamante            9:10.17  
  2 Paul Zeiss                12 Granite Bay            9:13.86  
  3 Blake Evertsen            10 Hinsdale Cen           9:14.39  
  4 Salem Bouhassoun          11 Mission /sf            9:15.46  
  5 Nick Laccinole            11 Inglemoor (W           9:16.53  
  6 Dylan Scarsone            11 Canyon (Ana)           9:17.05  
  7 Sammy Oh                  12 Adlai E Stev           9:18.75  
  8 Luis Grijalva             10 Armijo /sj             9:19.45  
  9 Samuel Bautista           12 California /           9:20.03  
 10 Ryan Peck                 11 Wheeler (Ga)           9:20.05  
 11 Adamson Bryant            11 Eastlake (Wa           9:21.51  
 12 Adrian Diaz               11 Bishop Amat            9:22.11  
 13 Wyatt Hill                12 Rancho Berna           9:22.97  
 14 Jordan Scobey             11 Maria Carril           9:23.14  
 15 Moshe Moshe-mccarter Rib  12 Placer /sj             9:23.37  
 16 Jonathan Rodriguez        12 Warren /ss             9:23.55  
 17 Kevin Herrera             12 Covina /ss             9:25.23  
 18 Lucas Jackson             11 Santa Monica           9:27.01  
 19 Fernando Gonzalez         12 Bishop Amat            9:27.61  
 20 Rohan Choudhury           12 Monta Vista            9:27.70  
 21 Chris Goertzen            12 Clovis North           9:29.57  
 22 Evan Jameson              12 Del Norte (S           9:30.61  
 23 Caleb Mcclain             12 Canyon (Cc)            9:31.28  
 24 Oscar Amaya               12 Rio Rico (Az           9:31.71  
 25 Angel Escobar             12 Brea Olinda            9:32.38  
 26 Julius Diehr              12 Country Day            9:34.66  
 27 Andrew Rummens            12 Woods Cross            9:37.42  
 28 Alex Stevens              12 Saguaro (Az)           9:38.49  
 29 Ben Haderle               12 Los Gatos /C           9:47.39  
 
Event 232  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Costa Cnyn /sd                                  17:52.44  
     1) Alex Merder 12                  2) Bryan Johnson 11               
     3) Eric Lawver 12                  4) Steven Terris 12               
  2 University Cty /sd                                 17:57.87  
     1) Nikolas Chapman 11              2) Allen Siegler 11               
     3) Hayden Stone 12                 4) Luke Grover 12                 
  3 Bella Vista /sj                                    17:59.57  
     1) Brendon Henkel 11               2) Bret Henkel 9                  
     3) Austen Hvidsten 12              4) Connor Marotte 12              
  4 Willow Glen /cc                                    18:03.16  
     1) Hassen Hassen 12                2) Fenn Hoppe 12                  
     3) Giovanni Dal Canto 11           4) Sammy Euerle 11                
  5 Del Campo /sj                                      18:09.12  
     1) Ross Walker 12                  2) Adrain Rodriguez 10            
     3) Edward Chance 12                4) Braeden Kraft 11               
  6 Los Altos/ss                                       18:10.78  
  7 Indian Hills (Nj)                                  18:11.48  
     1) Tom Mcphee 12                   2) Thomas Holster 10              
     3) Matt Cohane 11                  4) Matt Tuohy 12                  
  8 Arroyo Grande /ss                                  18:11.87  
     1) Joey Rodgers 12                 2) Christian Ricketts 10          
     3) Jaisen Singh 12                 4) Jacob Emeterio 11              
  9 Indio /ss                                          18:14.20  
     1) Jesus Lopez-martinez 11         2) Brandon Mondragon 12           
     3) Luis Barrera 10                 4) Mario Salazar 11               
 10 Quartz Hill /ss                                    18:15.21  
     1) Jarred Gregory-grimes 12        2) Travis Cetti 11                
     3) David Moreno 10                 4) Bryce Butler 10                
 11 Great Oak /ss  'B'                                 18:16.35  
     1) Gavin Korby 9                   2) Ryan Jones 11                  
     3) Anthony Arvizu 12               4) Michael Garcia 11              
 12 Mira Costa /ss                                     18:18.01  
     1) Caleb Llorin 10                 2) Ty Garrett 11                  
     3) Chance Weston 12                4) Austin Lamb 10                 
 13 Huntington Beach /ss                               18:20.35  
     1) Patrick Burciago 12             2) Elijah Orr 11                  
     3) Christopher Pai 11              4) Alekos Mitchel 10              
 14 Thousand Oaks /ss                                  18:20.58  
     1) Brian Joerger 12                2) Grant Boden 12                 
     3) Spencer Flynn 12                4) Bjorn Slattum 10               
 15 Green Valley (Nv)                                  18:22.53  
     1) Robert Lovelady 12              2) Garrett Meyer 12               
     3) Austin Rogers 11                4) Lenny Rubi 10                  
 16 Poly (Lb) /ss                                      18:23.62  
     1) Brennan Bruggeman 12            2) Gian Delfin 11                 
     3) Kai Fillipow 12                 4) Carl Hatch 11                  
 17 Arcadia /ss                                        18:23.70  
 18 Clovis /ce                                         18:25.66  
     1) Jacob Russo 12                  2) Matt Fierro 10                 
     3) Teagan Mcnair 10                4) Jordan Morris 10               
 19 Saugus /ss                                         18:26.54  
     1) Jonathan Summer 12              2) Tim Broggie 12                 
     3) John Vierra 11                  4) Jordan Serrano 12              
 20 Clovis East /ce                                    18:27.12  
     1) Daniel Turpin 12                2) Lorenzo Turpin 12              
     3) Gage Marquez 11                 4) Adam Clarke 12                 
 21 Beaumont /ss                                       18:41.32  
     1) Jacob Boatman 12                2) Andres Delgado 11              
     3) Jason Flores 10                 4) Carlos Perez 11                
 22 West Ranch /ss                                     18:44.16  
     1) Ryan Painter 11                 2) Timothy Sterkel 9              
     3) Justin Sherfey 10               4) Michael Haggenmiller 10        
 23 Ayala /ss                                          18:46.59  
     1) Jordan Sherman 12               2) Justin Helfer 12               
     3) Boris Zeissig 10                4) Steven Khan 10                 
 24 West Torrance /ss                                  18:48.33  
     1) Carson Bix 10                   2) Yousef Baddour 11              
     3) Caleb Terrill 9                 4) Eddie Fung 11                  
 25 Redondo Union /ss                                  18:49.86  
 26 Lynbrook /cc                                       18:52.54  
     1) Revanth Nagurlia 11             2) Andy Shen 12                   
     3) Kevin Chacko 9                  4) Justin Robison 11              
 27 Edison /ss                                         19:14.27  
     1) Cooper Kossick 12               2) William Worth 10               
     3) Peter Costanzo 11               4) Gus Weiss 10                   
 
Event 233  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Hills /ss                                     17:15.78  
     1) Jack Landgraf 9                 2) Colin Stein 11                 
     3) Mason Coppi 11                  4) Jake Ogden 11                  
       4:27.760 (4:27.760)        8:53.945 (4:26.185)       13:06.001 (4:12.056)
      17:15.779 (4:09.779)
  2 Great Oak /ss                                      17:21.41  
     1) Nelson Quintana 11              2) Spencer Dodds 11               
     3) Cole Spencer 11                 4) Isaac Cortes 11                
       4:21.128 (4:21.128)        8:40.451 (4:19.323)       13:04.546 (4:24.096)
      17:21.403 (4:16.857)
  3 Westview /sd                                       17:25.97  
     1) Alex Tucker 12                  2) Brenner Ryan 12                
     3) Evan Misuraca 12                4) Trevor Siniiscalchi 12         
       4:19.693 (4:19.693)        8:46.061 (4:26.368)       13:06.721 (4:20.661)
      17:25.969 (4:19.248)
  4 Timpanogos (Ut)                                    17:33.05  
     1) Bo Farrer 12                    2) Brayden Allsop 12              
     3) Joe Benson 10                   4) Will Handley 11                
       4:24.802 (4:24.802)        8:47.503 (4:22.701)       13:11.576 (4:24.073)
      17:33.041 (4:21.465)
  5 Madera South /ce                                   17:40.23  
     1) Juan Macias 12                  2) Miguel Villar 10               
     3) Michael Ochoa 10                4) Eduardo Herrera 11             
       4:28.491 (4:28.491)        8:47.465 (4:18.975)       13:16.047 (4:28.583)
      17:40.227 (4:24.180)
  6 Jurupa Hills /ss                                   17:47.77  
     1) Brittan Reed 12                 2) Christopher Duarte 12          
     3) Devon Reed 12                   4) Michael Teran-solano 12        
       4:27.621 (4:27.621)        8:59.427 (4:31.806)       13:20.897 (4:21.470)
      17:47.761 (4:26.865)
  7 Corona                                             17:50.18  
       4:18.962 (4:18.962)        8:52.415 (4:33.453)       13:25.436 (4:33.022)
      17:50.179 (4:24.743)
  8 Claremont /ss                                      17:50.29  
     1) Jonah Ross 12                   2) Adam Johnson 12                
     3) Ryan Renken 10                  4) Mike Lowrie 12                 
       4:20.766 (4:20.766)        8:49.741 (4:28.975)       13:19.991 (4:30.250)
      17:50.282 (4:30.292)
  9 Agoura /ss                                         17:54.67  
     1) Dylan Majerus 10                2) Ross Husch 12                  
     3) Cole Hoff 11                    4) Chandler Ross 12               
       4:28.551 (4:28.551)        8:50.829 (4:22.278)       13:17.223 (4:26.395)
      17:54.666 (4:37.443)
 10 McQueen (Nv)                                       17:59.00  
     1) Henry Weisberg 10               2) Gregory Gephart 11             
     3) Riaz Tyler 12                   4) Kai Benedict 12                
       4:30.386 (4:30.386)        9:08.711 (4:38.325)       13:42.977 (4:34.267)
      17:58.995 (4:16.018)
 11 King, ML /ss                                       17:59.64  
     1) Andrew Boebinger 11             2) Isaiah Quiambao 12             
     3) Carlos Ramirez 12               4) Tyler Janes 11                 
       4:22.500 (4:22.500)        9:03.977 (4:41.478)       13:40.855 (4:36.878)
      17:59.638 (4:18.784)
 12 Bellarmine /cc                                     18:02.30  
     1) Alex Scales 9                   2) Michael Hase 12                
     3) Matt Richardson 10              4) Miles Meijer 12                
       4:32.770 (4:32.770)        9:05.924 (4:33.155)       13:36.943 (4:31.020)
      18:02.292 (4:25.350)
 13 Burroughs (Bur) /ss                                18:03.96  
     1) Andrew Barrondo 11              2) Garrett Boulais 12             
     3) Justin Villagran 11             4) Alexander Hirsch 9             
       4:28.076 (4:28.076)        8:55.271 (4:27.195)       13:23.273 (4:28.002)
      18:03.956 (4:40.683)
 14 Buchanan /ce                                       18:12.38  
     1) Stewart Fernandez 10            2) Trevor Voth 12                 
     3) Chris Kolar 11                  4) Jack Bowker 9                  
       4:26.890 (4:26.890)        8:56.156 (4:29.266)       13:30.161 (4:34.005)
      18:12.373 (4:42.213)
 15 DeLaSalle /nc                                      18:15.92  
     1) Roc Johnson 12                  2) Austin Sanchez 12              
     3) Isaias De Leon 10               4) Frank Demartini 12             
       4:22.491 (4:22.491)        8:48.046 (4:25.556)       13:23.590 (4:35.544)
      18:15.916 (4:52.326)
 16 Roosevelt /ss                                      18:18.03  
     1) Andrew Graciano 12              2) Matthew Lieberman 9            
     3) Julian Robles 10                4) Branden Randall 12             
       4:30.242 (4:30.242)        9:11.118 (4:40.876)       13:56.463 (4:45.345)
      18:18.029 (4:21.566)
 17 Covina /ss                                         18:18.14  
     1) Daniel Salazar 11               2) Angel Lopez 11                 
     3) Daniel Hernandez 12             4) Nick Hernandez 12              
       4:26.723 (4:26.723)        9:00.339 (4:33.616)       13:39.929 (4:39.590)
      18:18.135 (4:38.206)
 18 Bishop Amat /ss                                    18:20.85  
     1) Robbie Santoyo 11               2) Frank Guerrero 12              
     3) Josh Moreno 12                  4) Adrian Diaz 11                 
       4:24.555 (4:24.555)        8:57.371 (4:32.816)       13:45.330 (4:47.960)
      18:20.847 (4:35.518)
 19 Redwood /ce                                        18:21.61  
     1) Laykyn Branco 10                2) Richard Smith 12               
     3) David Roderick 11               4) Jorge Garcia 12                
       4:33.243 (4:33.243)        9:07.720 (4:34.477)       13:42.186 (4:34.466)
      18:21.601 (4:39.416)
 20 Warren /ss                                         18:26.35  
     1) Matthew Sanchez 11              2) Ricardo Pena 12                
     3) Daniel Andazola 12              4) Bryan Pluma 11                 
       4:31.718 (4:31.718)        9:03.903 (4:32.185)       13:47.265 (4:43.362)
      18:26.349 (4:39.085)
 21 Los Gatos /cc                                      18:50.32  
     1) Jack Sexton 12                  2) Nick Fondiler 11               
     3) Nathaniel Redfern 10            4) Ben Haderle 12                 
       4:25.518 (4:25.518)        9:28.740 (5:03.222)       14:11.102 (4:42.363)
      18:50.319 (4:39.217)
 
Event 234  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jorge Zapien              12 California /          15-03.00      4.64m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00 15-03.00 15-06.00 
          P       XO       XO       XO       XO        O      XXX   
  2 Maison Vanhelsdingen      12 Clovis North          14-09.00      4.49m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00 15-03.00 
          P       XO        O        O        O      XXX   
  3 Landon Shank              12 Servite /ss           14-09.00      4.49m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00 15-03.00 
          P        O        O        O      XXO      XXX   
  4 Isaiah Gallardo           12 Torrance /ss          14-03.00      4.34m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00 
          P        P        O        O      XXX   
  4 Alex Casiano              12 Loyola /ss            14-03.00      4.34m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00 
          O        O        O        O      XXX   
  6 Preston O'Connell         12 Servite /ss           14-03.00      4.34m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00 
          P        O        O       XO      XXX   
  7 Kevin Bender              12 Oak Park /ss          14-03.00      4.34m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00 
          O        O       XO       XO      XXX   
  8 Benji Ply                 12 Dayton (Nv)           14-03.00      4.34m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00 
          P       XO       XO       XO      XXX   
  9 Johnathen Mau             12 Walnut /ss            13-09.00      4.19m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 
          P        O      XXO      XXX   
 10 Phillip Gwin              12 Bella Vista           13-09.00      4.19m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 
          O       XO      XXO      XXX   
 11 Richard Clark             12 RA Long (Wa)          13-09.00      4.19m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 
          O      XXO      XXO      XXX   
 12 Dallas Moss               10 Reed (Nv)             13-03.00      4.03m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 
          O       XO      XXX   
 13 Maxwell Orloff            11 Simi Valley           13-03.00      4.03m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 
          P      XXO      XXX   
 14 John Bagatelos            12 Granada /nc           12-09.00      3.88m 
     12-09.00 13-03.00 
          O      XXX   
 -- Milo Browder              12 Oaks Christi                NH            
     12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P      XXX   
 -- Cian Fernandez            12 San Luis Obi                NH            
     12-09.00 13-03.00 
          P      XXX   
 
Event 235  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Craft              11 Thousand Oak          12-00.00      3.65m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-02.00 
         P       O        O        O        O       XO       XO        X   
  2 Palmer Gaby               11 Galena (Nv)           11-03.00      3.42m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 11-09.00 
         P       P        O        O        O      XXX   
  3 Claire Kao                11 Dana Hills /          11-03.00      3.42m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 11-09.00 
         P       P        O       XO        O      XXX   
  4 Sarah Prystupa            11 Burroughs (B          11-03.00      3.42m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 11-09.00 
         O      XO        O      XXO        O      XXX   
  5 Amanda Block              11 Beverly Hill          11-03.00      3.42m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 11-09.00 
         O       O        O       XO      XXO      XXX   
  6 Kari Mccollum             12 Lutheran (Or          11-03.00      3.42m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 11-09.00 
         P       P       XO      XXO      XXO      XXX   
  7 Erin Mcandrews            11 Mater Dei /S          10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 
         P       O        O        O      XXX   
  7 Andrea Yniguez            11 Upland /ss            10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 
         O       O        O        O      XXX   
  9 Ella Hampson              11 Dana Hills /          10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 
         P      XO        O       XO      XXX   
  9 Molly Scharmann           12 Tesoro /ss            10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 
         P       P       XO       XO      XXX   
 11 Megan Ferrira             12 Roseville /S          10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 
         P       O      XXO       XO      XXX   
 12 Sara Wagenveld            11 Calvin Chris          10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 
         P       P      XXO      XXO      XXX   
 13 Sydnie Sullivan           12 Clovis /ce            10-03.00      3.12m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 
         O       O        O      XXX   
 14 Julianne Perez            11 Roosevelt /S          10-03.00      3.12m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 
        XO      XO        O      XXX   
 15 Rachel Wilhelm            12 St. Francis           10-03.00      3.12m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 
         P       O       XO      XXX   
 16 Natalia Cieply            10 Mission Viej          10-03.00      3.12m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 
        XO       O       XO      XXX   
 17 Raelyn Abbinaniti         12 Canyon (Cc)           10-03.00      3.12m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 
         P       O      XXO      XXX   
 18 Cassidy Peng              12 Bonita /ss             9-09.00      2.97m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 
         O       O      XXX   
 18 Jordyn Fox                11 El Capitan /           9-09.00      2.97m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 
         O       O      XXX   
 20 Karlly Feng               11 Temple City            9-09.00      2.97m 
     9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 
         P     XXO      XXX   
 -- Alex Ungrady              11 Great Oak /S                NH            
     9-03.00 9-09.00 
         P     XXX   
 
Event 236  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Klinger            11 Shafter /ce           39-10.00     12.14m 
      38-06  39-07.50  39-05  37-10.50  FOUL  39-10
  2 Emma Dern                 10 Fort Collins          39-01.50     11.92m 
      39-01.50  37-06  38-04.75  37-09  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chrisshnay Brown          12 Lompoc /ss            38-00.75     11.60m 
      38-00.75  36-07.25  36-08  35-04.75  36-08  37-08.50
  4 Taylor Crockem            10 Chino /ss             37-10.75     11.55m 
      33-04.75  34-09  34-05  37-10.75  36-05.50  33-03.75
  5 Helen Kimber              12 California /          37-09.00     11.50m 
      36-01.50  36-10.75  37-00  36-01  36-08  37-09
  6 Daisy Lopez               11 Paramount /S          37-01.75     11.32m 
      FOUL  36-05  37-01.75  34-08.50  34-08  FOUL
  7 Alicia Viveros            10 Liberty /ce           37-00.50     11.29m 
      34-02  37-00.50  36-03  36-00.25  FOUL  36-03
  8 Allison Scranton          12 Petaluma /nc          35-03.25     10.75m 
      35-03.25  34-10.75  34-02.50  FOUL  32-08  FOUL
  9 Cydney Chavers            12 Warren /ss            34-00.00     10.36m 
      33-08  33-02.50  34-00         
 10 Monet Salazar             12 Silverado (N          33-11.50     10.35m 
      32-04  FOUL  33-11.50         
 11 Jasmyn Harris             11 Muir /ss              33-10.00     10.31m 
      32-09  33-08.25  33-10         
 12 Madison Christian         12 Arbor View (          33-09.25     10.29m 
      33-01  33-05.50  33-09.25         
 13 Philliz Tuavao            12 Canyon (Ana)          32-08.00      9.95m 
      32-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Ayla Mcneil               12 Ventura /ss           32-07.50      9.94m 
      30-01  30-05.50  32-07.50         
 
Event 237  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Kim                 12 Santiago (Co          22-05.75   1.5     6.85m 
     21-03(2.0) 21-08.25(2.3) 21-07(3.8) 21-08(2.4) 22-05.75(1.5) 21-10(1.5)
  2 Bryan Thompson            10 Rancho Verde          22-01.50   3.4     6.74m 
     21-05.25(2.0) 21-02.75(0.9) 21-06.50(2.6) 22-01.50(3.4) 21-07.50(2.6) 22-00(1.3)
  3 Duncan Sparks             12 Loyola /ss            22-00.50   3.5     6.71m 
     20-09.50(2.1) 22-00.50(3.5) 21-06.75(1.3) 21-01.50(2.1) FOUL      22-00.25(2.9)
  4 Justin Soriano            12 Carson /la            22-00.00   1.0     6.70m 
     FOUL      FOUL      22-00(1.0) 21-05.25(2.2) 20-03(0.5) FOUL     
  5 Maverick Metoyer          12 Vista Murrie          21-08.25   2.0     6.61m 
     21-04(2.4) 21-08.25(2.0) 21-04.75(-0.6) 20-10.50(2.1) 20-10.50(2.1) 21-05(0.7)
  6 Thomas Grossman           12 Ventura /ss           21-07.75   2.1     6.59m 
     21-07.75(2.1) 21-04.50(2.7) 20-05.50(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      21-02.25(2.3)
  7 Desi Saballett            12 El Camino Re          21-05.00   3.8     6.52m 
     20-00(2.3) 1-04.50(2.5) 21-05(3.8) 20-00.50(2.6) 18-04.50(2.9) 19-07.25(1.7)
  8 Anthony Cable             10 Rodriguez /S          21-02.00   4.4     6.45m 
     20-06.75(0.8) 17-08(1.6) 21-02(4.4) 20-10(1.8) 20-11(2.1) FOUL     
  9 Amir Alcorn                9 Rodriguez /S          20-10.25   1.6     6.35m 
     20-06(2.4) 19-11(2.3) 20-10.25(1.6)         
 10 Charles Macauley          12 Westmont /cc          20-07.00   1.7     6.27m 
     FOUL      16-08(3.2) 20-07(1.7)         
 11 Eli Edwards               12 Moorpark /ss          20-06.50   1.3     6.26m 
     20-03.50(1.4) 20-06.50(1.3) 20-05.50(2.2)         
 12 Simeon Ernest             12 Heritage (Br          20-04.75   1.4     6.21m 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-04.75(1.4)         
 13 Evan Austrie              12 Vallejo /sj           20-03.50   1.6     6.18m 
     20-01.50(1.4) 20-00(2.1) 20-03.50(1.6)         
 14 Jacob Zandi               11 Murrieta Val          20-02.50   2.1     6.15m 
     19-09.50(2.4) 20-02.50(2.1) FOUL(1.1)         
 15 Elijah Jones              12 Torrance /ss          20-02.00   3.9     6.14m 
     20-02(3.9) 19-03.25(1.1) 18-10.50(1.1)         
 16 Qwintin Workman           10 Temecula Val          20-01.50   3.0     6.13m 
     20-01.50(3.0) 19-11.75(2.8) 19-11.50(2.5)         
 17 Gabriel Mendoza           11 Brophy Colle          19-05.25   3.7     5.92m 
     FOUL      19-03.50(2.1) 19-05.25(3.7)         
 
Event 238  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nura Muhammad             10 Mountain Poi          38-04.25   2.5    11.69m 
     34-04.25(2.4) 37-04.75(2.4) 35-03(3.4) 37-03(3.6) 36-02.75(2.6) 38-04.25(2.5)
  2 Jali Barret               11 Poly (Lb) /S          37-11.75   2.3    11.57m 
     37-02(2.9) 36-10(0.9) 34-04.75(1.9) 36-02.50(3.1) 37-05.50(1.3) 37-11.75(2.3)
  3 Kyra Coley                12 Mater Dei /S          37-05.25   1.7    11.41m 
     36-08.50(2.2) 36-10.25(1.9) 37-05.25(1.7) 37-02.25(1.9) FOUL      36-05.50(1.9)
  4 Brynley Bower             10 Clovis West           37-03.25   2.8    11.36m 
     34-02(2.1) 35-07.50(2.4) 36-07(3.7) 36-03.50(2.3) 37-03.25(2.8) 36-06.75(3.7)
  5 Je'neal Ainsworth         12 Poly (Lb) /S          37-01.25   2.3    11.30m 
     36-05(1.3) 37-01.25(2.3) 36-07.75(2.4) 35-11.25(1.5) 36-04.50(0.1) 36-07.50(2.1)
  6 Anna Richards             12 Inglemoor (W          37-01.00   2.7    11.30m 
     36-04.50(3.0) 35-08.50(+0.0) 36-00(1.3) 36-00.25(1.5) 35-10.25(NWI) 37-01(2.7)
  7 Crystal Washington        10 Carson /la            36-04.25   3.2    11.08m 
     32-02.75(1.0) 36-02.75(2.7) 36-04.25(3.2) 35-04.25(NWI) 35-07(1.9) 35-01.75(0.6)
  8 Summer Higgins            11 Dana Hills /          36-02.00   3.3    11.02m 
     35-00.50(1.9) 34-10.50(2.3) 36-02(3.3) 35-07(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 35-04(2.2)
  9 India Hines               12 La Salle /ss          36-00.00   3.3    10.97m 
     35-10(1.6) FOUL      36-00(3.3)         
 10 Gianna Cassinerio         12 Clovis North          35-09.00   2.6    10.89m 
     35-09(2.6) 33-10(0.4) 35-06(2.1)         
 11 Elliott Brooks            11 Marlborough           35-09.00   1.8    10.89m 
     35-04.75(2.9) 35-09(1.8) 35-01.50(1.9)         
 12 Olivia Nash               11 Calvin Chris          35-01.00   2.7    10.69m 
     34-03.50(2.2) 35-01(2.7) 34-11.25(2.2)         
 13 Ryann Weathers            11 Tempe (Az)            34-09.25   1.3    10.59m 
     34-09.25(1.3) FOUL      33-11(3.0)         
 14 Eboni Thomas              11 Green Valley          34-09.00   3.0    10.59m 
     FOUL      FOUL      34-09(3.0)         
 15 Ariona Gill               12 Arbor View (          34-06.25   1.3    10.52m 
     33-10.75(3.0) 34-06.25(1.3) 34-00(1.5)         
 16 Allison Detrick           12 Point Loma /          34-06.25  -0.2    10.52m 
     FOUL      34-06.25(-0.2) 34-00(1.5)         
 17 Celia Halpin              12 Norco /ss             34-03.25   2.8    10.44m 
     34-03.25(2.8) 33-03(1.8) 31-02(3.3)         
 
Event 239  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janell Walley             11 Yucaipa /ss            5-05.00      1.65m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-07.00 
         P       P       O       O      XO     XXX   
  2 Emily Fields              12 Cathedral Ca           5-05.00      1.65m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-07.00 
         P      XO       O       O      XO     XXX   
  3 Aine Mcnulty              11 Los Gatos /C           5-05.00      1.65m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-07.00 
         P       P       O       O     XXO     XXX   
  4 Danica Hammond            11 Arbor View (           5-03.00      1.60m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 
         P       O       O       O     XXX   
  4 Kaylah Williams            9 Poly (Lb) /S           5-03.00      1.60m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 
         P       O       O       O     XXX   
  6 Natalie Caraway           12 Granite Bay            5-03.00      1.60m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 
         P       O     XXO       O     XXX   
  6 Ronika Stone              11 Valley Chris           5-03.00      1.60m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 
         P       O     XXO       O     XXX   
  8 Lauren Simonian           10 Clovis North           5-03.00      1.60m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 
        XO      XO       O      XO     XXX   
  9 Tria Seawater-simmons     12 Mountain Poi           5-01.00      1.54m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 
        XO       O       O     XXX   
  9 Lexi Stevens              12 Scotts Valle           5-01.00      1.54m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 
         P      XP       O     XXP       X   
 11 Paige Johnson             11 El Camino Re           5-01.00      1.54m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 
        XO      XO       O     XXX   
 12 Natalie Gutierrez         12 Christopher            5-01.00      1.54m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 
         P       O      XO     XXX   
 13 Crystal Farrkand           9 Sylmar /la             4-11.00      1.49m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 13 Danielle Hopkins          10 Merrill West           4-11.00      1.49m 
     4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 
Event 240  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Laudermilk           11 King, ML /ss           6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 
         O      XO       O      XO     XXX   
  2 Isaac Leppke              11 Dinuba /ce             6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  3 Brian Yeager              12 Los Altos /C           6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
         P      XO       O     XXX   
  4 Cameron M. Mcglasson      10 Stockdale /C           6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
         O     XXO       O     XXX   
  5 Jacob Funes               12 Peninsula /S           6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
         P       O      XO     XXX   
  6 Jackson Carroll           10 Liberty /ce            6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
        XO       O      XO     XXX   
  7 Labrice Howard            12 Poly (Lb) /S           6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 
         O     XXO     XXO     XXX   
  8 Jovian Cormier            12 Heritage (Br           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
  8 Daniel Nofrey             12 Dos Pueblos            6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 10 Jerimiah Foster           10 Bakersfield            6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 11 Damon Dubots              12 Vista Murrie           5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 11 Cameron Eakins            12 Vista Murrie           5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 13 Jaeden G. Watson          11 Stockdale /C           5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-10.00 6-00.00 
        XO     XXX   
 -- Jonathan Ply              10 Dayton (Nv)                 NH            
     5-10.00 
       XXX   
 
Event 241  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Davis              12 Elsinore /ss          56-11.50     17.36m 
      56-11.50  55-11  53-04.50  55-04.25  56-04.50  52-10.50
  2 John Landers              12 Pullman, WA           54-08.25     16.66m 
      52-06.75  52-11.50  51-04  49-09  53-02.50  54-08.25
  3 Adan Pena                 12 Arch Riordan          52-10.00     16.10m 
      51-06.50  51-08.50  52-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 David Potts               11 Roosevelt /S          51-01.75     15.58m 
      49-10.50  49-09.50  47-04  46-10  49-07.50  51-01.75
  5 Jordan Labrie             11 Jesuit /sj            51-01.50     15.58m 
      50-03.50  48-11  51-01.50  FOUL  48-07.50  FOUL
  6 Seth Knowlton             11 Great Oak /S          50-02.00     15.29m 
      48-07  FOUL  50-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Charles Hays              12 La Quinta (L          50-00.50     15.25m 
      49-01.50  48-07.25  FOUL  50-00.50  FOUL  48-00.50
  8 Mason Grantz              12 Centennial /          49-07.50     15.12m 
      49-06.50  FOUL  47-10.50  FOUL  49-07.50  FOUL
  9 Jarrod Amyx               12 Millikan /ss          48-07.00     14.80m 
      48-07  45-10  FOUL         
 10 Aj Hans                   11 Central /ce           47-11.00     14.60m 
      47-09.50  47-10  47-11         
 11 Devin Lecakes-jones       11 Rancho Berna          47-08.00     14.52m 
      FOUL  47-08  FOUL         
 12 Keyshawn Norfleet         12 California /          42-09.00     13.03m 
      FOUL  42-09  FOUL         
 
Event 242  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sisileti Hingano          12 California /            133-08     40.74m 
      133-08  123-01  129-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Morgan Jones              12 James Logan             124-00     37.79m 
      124-00  FOUL  104-07  113-06  108-06  115-07
  3 Brianna Villanueva        11 Atascadero /            121-01     36.90m 
      119-00  116-08  121-01  111-06  113-10  120-06
  4 Amina Mercado             11 Mater Dei /S            119-00     36.27m 
      116-06  116-07  115-07  119-00  107-08  FOUL
  5 Addyson Smith             10 Madera /ce              118-03     36.04m 
      112-05  118-03  116-03  105-00  105-09  100-09
  6 Breanna Cerna             12 Clovis West             117-11     35.94m 
      FOUL  106-01  117-11  FOUL  FOUL  109-00
  7 Ashley Wells              12 Redondo Unio            117-01     35.68m 
      FOUL  117-01  FOUL  104-02  98-06  106-01
  8 Michelle Altice           11 Del Norte (S            117-00     35.66m 
      97-11  112-00  117-00  116-11  83-09  100-01
  9 Lauren Anderson           10 California /            116-00     35.35m 
      116-00  115-11  108-03           
 10 Alyssa Klinger            11 Shafter /ce             113-09     34.67m 
      FOUL  FOUL  113-09         
 11 Alladia Patterson         10 Louisville /            113-08     34.64m 
      113-08  109-09  107-02         
 12 Hiwalani Sierra           11 Point Loma /            113-05     34.56m 
      113-05  93-05  FOUL         
 13 Sabrina Degnan            12 Atascadero /            112-08     34.34m 
      88-04  112-08  FOUL         
 14 Cydney Chavers            12 Warren /ss              111-11     34.11m 
      88-11  93-00  111-11         
 15 Caroline Peltz            11 Buchanan /ce            108-07     33.09m 
      108-07  104-08  FOUL         
 16 Sara Wagenveld            11 Calvin Chris            107-09     32.84m 
      94-01  107-09  FOUL         
 17 Philliz Tuavao            12 Canyon (Ana)            104-00     31.69m 
      FOUL  FOUL  104-00         
 18 Maieana Carrillo          12 McQueen (Nv)            103-09     31.62m 
      FOUL  101-00  103-09         
 19 Arianna Barragan          11 San Jacinto             102-06     31.24m 
      102-06  97-02  101-05         
 20 Alyssa Carrillo           12 St. Bonavent            102-04     31.19m 
      FOUL  FOUL  102-04         
 21 Brianna Uipi              11 Lutheran (Or             97-04     29.66m 
      FOUL  FOUL  97-04         
 
Event 243  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy Smith              9 Upland /ss            18-06.00   1.5     5.63m 
     18-06(1.5) 17-10.50(1.5) 18-02.75(1.5) 17-08.75(+0.0) 17-11.50(0.6) FOUL     
  2 Kaitlynn Johnson           9 El Toro /ss           18-06.00   2.3     5.63m 
     17-04.50(1.7) 18-06(2.3) 17-05.50(0.5) 17-02.50(0.7) 17-04(0.7) 16-01(0.9)
  3 Arden Creson              10 Miramonte /N          18-02.00   0.7     5.53m 
     FOUL      17-01.75(1.2) 18-02(0.7) FOUL      16-08.75(0.9) FOUL     
  4 Samantha Seaton           10 Westlake /ss          17-07.25   1.3     5.36m 
     17-07.25(1.3) 16-07.50(0.9) 16-05.50(0.6) 17-01(0.4) 16-04(0.2) 17-02.50(0.3)
  5 Ivie Eboigbodin           11 Merrill West          17-05.25   0.7     5.31m 
     16-08(1.0) 17-05.25(0.7) 17-03(0.4) 16-04(0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Tenia Landrum             11 Castro Valle          17-05.25   0.7     5.31m 
     16-05.50(1.4) FOUL      17-05.25(0.7) 16-10.25(0.5) FOUL      16-06.50(-0.7)
  7 Jonon Young                9 Carson /la            17-03.75   0.8     5.27m 
     17-03.75(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      16-03.25(1.6) 16-03.75(0.6) 16-07(0.2)
  8 Damaris Hamilton          12 Clovis West           17-02.75   0.8     5.25m 
     17-02.75(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      17-02(+0.0)
  9 Breanna Covington         12 Central /ce           17-00.25   0.5     5.18m 
     16-04(0.9) 17-00.25(0.5) 16-06.50(0.6)         
 10 Daizhiana Ebert           11 Ridgeview /C          17-00.00   2.1     5.18m 
     17-00(2.1) 17-00(2.2) 16-01(1.1)         
 11 Ka’lea Ashley             12 Bullard /ce           17-00.00   0.5     5.18m 
     17-00(0.5) 16-05(1.2) 15-10(0.7)         
 12 Kalesi Budei              12 Branham /cc           16-10.75   0.9     5.14m 
     16-08(1.7) 16-10.75(0.9) 16-09.25(0.7)         
 13 Rees Young                11 Mountain Poi          16-10.75   1.3     5.14m 
     FOUL      16-10.75(1.3) FOUL              
 14 Jazmin Moss               12 Mater Dei /S          16-10.25   0.8     5.13m 
     16-10.25(0.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 15 Anna Richards             12 Inglemoor (W          16-10.00   0.6     5.13m 
     16-03.75(1.1) FOUL      16-10(0.6)         
 16 Kylie Eagon               12 Ayala /ss             16-10.00   0.6     5.13m 
     16-00(2.5) 16-10(0.6) 16-00(0.6)         
 17 Jazmin Jackmon            12 South Pasade          16-07.50   0.4     5.06m 
     16-06.25(1.1) 16-07.50(0.4) 16-06.50(0.2)         
 18 Dominique Ruotolo          9 Mater Dei /S          16-04.50   1.0     4.99m 
     16-04.50(1.0) 16-02(2.0) 15-06.50(1.0)         
 19 Cassidy Peng              12 Bonita /ss            16-02.50   2.6     4.94m 
     15-05.75(1.5) 16-02.50(2.6) 16-01.25(0.7)         
 20 Campbell Dopke            10 Arcadia /ss           16-00.75   2.1     4.89m 
     FOUL      15-10.50(2.3) 16-00.75(2.1)         
 21 Caitlin Morris             9 Arcadia /ss           15-09.75   0.7     4.81m 
     15-09.75(0.7) 15-08(1.0) 15-05.75(2.1)         
 22 Natalie Caraway           12 Granite Bay           15-09.75   1.4     4.81m 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-09.75(1.4)         
 23 Kaija Bramwell            12 American Lea          15-08.00   1.8     4.77m 
     15-04.25(2.0) 15-08(1.8) 14-09.25(1.0)         
 24 Skyler Daniel             12 Upland /ss            15-01.25   1.0     4.60m 
     FOUL      15-01.25(1.0) 14-10(1.7)         
 
Event 244  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Malik Stinson             11 St. Mary's /          46-01.50   2.4    14.05m 
     FOUL      FOUL      46-01.50(2.4) 45-05(1.5) FOUL      44-04.25(1.6)
  2 Chuby Dunu                11 Buchanan /ce          44-03.50   1.3    13.50m 
     FOUL      FOUL      43-06.75(2.0) FOUL      42-01(0.3) 44-03.50(1.3)
  3 Dakota Summers            12 Corona del S          44-01.00   1.8    13.43m 
     43-11.25(1.3) FOUL      44-01(1.8) FOUL      42-03.50(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Isaiah Holmes             11 Oakmont /sj           43-10.25   1.4    13.36m 
     39-05.25(0.7) 43-10.25(1.4) 40-08.50(0.4) 40-10(1.1) 40-04(0.7) 43-02.50(1.8)
  5 Eli Edwards               12 Moorpark /ss          42-09.50   1.5    13.04m 
     42-03(2.1) 42-09(0.4) 42-02.50(2.0) 41-03(2.1) 41-07.75(1.1) 42-09.50(1.5)
  6 Quntion Garrett           12 Tempe (Az)            42-06.25   1.5    12.96m 
     FOUL      42-04.75(1.6) FOUL      42-01.50(1.9) 42-05(1.5) 42-06.25(1.5)
  7 Daymon Chandler           12 Paramount /S          42-04.25   0.9    12.90m 
     42-04.25(0.9) 40-11.50(1.2) 40-09.75(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      41-08.50(1.5)
  8 Quincy Jountti            11 Liberty /ce           42-01.50   2.7    12.83m 
     42-01.50(2.7) 37-10.50(0.7) 41-07.75(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Larry Mccan               12 Indio /ss             41-07.25   2.6    12.68m 
     40-08.25(0.5) 41-07.25(2.6) 40-03.25(1.3)         
 10 Armand Punjabi            12 Ridgewood (N          40-02.00   1.0    12.24m 
     40-02(1.0) 39-10(1.2) 39-09.75(2.2)         
 
Event 245  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Anderson           11 Ramona /sd              169-04     51.61m 
      152-01  169-04  163-11  159-01  154-07  FOUL
  2 Cameron Lewis             12 Red Mountain            166-01     50.62m 
      162-05  158-05  150-09  FOUL  166-01  160-11
  3 Cyrius Vea                11 Liberty (Nv)            158-10     48.41m 
      132-04  150-09  156-11  145-11  FOUL  158-10
  4 Chris Ruggles             12 Jesuit /sj              158-05     48.28m 
      142-06  119-07  FOUL  158-05  152-01  FOUL
  5 Francisco Padilla         12 Bellflower /            152-08     46.53m 
      143-08  143-05  152-08  139-06  148-08  144-04
  6 Keith Nagel               12 Faith Luther            149-07     45.59m 
      149-07  FOUL  135-02  FOUL  141-00  FOUL
  7 Jonah Wilson              10 Clovis /ce              145-10     44.45m 
      145-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  141-06  144-11
  8 Jorge Gonzalez            11 Ventura /ss             145-05     44.32m 
      145-05  133-06  130-04  143-00  140-08  128-00
  9 Christian Ydens           12 Santa Margar            141-08     43.18m 
      126-07  141-08  140-00         
 10 Silviu Bocancea           12 Corona Del M            139-05     42.49m 
      139-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Tj Mauga                  10 Churchill Co            131-09     40.15m 
      FOUL  131-09  FOUL         
 12 Greg Richardson           12 Shafter /ce             131-07     40.10m 
      131-07  126-10  126-09         
 
Event 917  Women 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peyton Bilo               12 St. Francis           10:45.18  
  2 Lauren Moffett            11 Clovis North          10:46.06  
  3 Lauren Jacob              11 Los Altos /C          10:46.91  
  4 Trinity Ruelas             9 San Dimas /S          10:47.27  
  5 Kelly Naumann             12 Corona del S          10:50.64  
  6 Skyler Flora              12 Truckee /sj           10:52.75  
  7 Megan Reniewicki          11 Arcadia (Az)          10:53.97  
  8 Sandra Pflughoft           9 Great Oak /S          10:54.69  
  9 Brooke Kingma             12 Jackson (Wa)          10:57.20  
 10 Ashley Licata             11 Capo Valley           10:58.89  
 11 Mary Orders               12 Campolindo /          11:00.29  
 12 Josie Frye                12 Buchanan /ce          11:01.71  
 13 Meredith Corda            10 Monte Vista           11:03.92  
 14 Bailee Margolis           12 Trabuco Hill          11:05.02  
 15 Ashley Cahalan            12 Vista Murrie          11:05.99  
 16 Sabrina Herrmann          12 Trabuco Hill          11:10.16  
 17 Kalie Demerjian           12 El Toro /ss           11:12.04  
 18 Sara Leonard               9 Canyon (Ana)          11:14.97  
 19 Jenny Xu                  12 Monta Vista           11:15.00  
 20 Natalia Laspada           12 Country Day           11:22.21  
 21 Emily Clause              11 Great Oak /S          11:26.75  
 -- Sydney Tullai             11 Ayala /ss                  DNF

 

<p/>

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply